Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2015 » Volunteers » Committee Participation - Academies

Committee Participation - Academies - 2015


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to academy: Academy of Chemical Engineers | Academy of Chemists and Biochemists, FCR Academy of Civil Engineers Academy of Computer Science Academy of Computer Science, Board of Directors | Academy of Electrical and Computer Engineering Academy of Engineering Management | Academy of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering | Academy of Miner Athletics | Academy of Mines and Metallurgy

Academy of Chemical Engineers

Muthanna Hikmat Al Dahhan

Charles Altheide* '56 O$

Richard Altice '86

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

David Barclay '76 A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Sarah Ruth (Reeves) Bock '87

Neil Book '72

Marvin Borgmeyer '74 A$

Joel Addison Brand '86

John Brawley '56 A$

John Brodhacker '44 A$

David Bunch '57 O$

Richard Burkhalter '67 A$

John Campbell '74 O$ A$

Ronald Canon '70

Joseph Chang '70 O$

Richard Chapman '70

Jack Chosnek '75

Dannie Clarida '65

Calvin Cobb '64 O$

Kim Colter '73 O$

Jeffrey Lee Costellia '87

Clyde Cowan* '40

Orrin Crosser

John Culter '76

Kimberly Kay Denney '82

Frank Doering '70

Brian Keith Donley '87 O$

Bipin Doshi '62 O$

Donald Dowling '51 O$

Lynn Flaim '80

H. William Flood '43 O$ A$

Ray Forrester '72

Gary Foutch '75

Raymond Freeman '72 O$

Carma (Stone) Gibler '79 A$

Paul Haas '50

Gail Louise (Dolan) Hahn '82 O$

Risdon Hankinson '60 O$ A$

Allan Harvey '83

Arthur Helwig '50 O$

Harry Hershey '60 O$ A$

Christopher Isom '85

William James '10 O$ R$

George Jamieson '50 O$

William Jones '62

Fred Kielhorn '87 O$

John Knapp '58

Kurt Koelling '88

Lisa Dawn Krueger '86

Dale Anthony Kyser '82 O$

Paul Leming '57

Philip Woon Yau Ling '92 O$

G. Glenn Lipscomb '81

Joseph Louvar '57 A$

Douglas Ludlow

Charles William Lyon '84

Virendra Mathur '61

John Maurer '51

Kenneth Mayhan '65 O$

Michael McGath '70

S. Dale McHenry '81 O$ A$

James McKelvey '45 O$

Maureen (Murphy) Midgley '82 O$

J. Ronald Miller '64 O$

Eva Rose (Freund) Miranda '85

Margaret (Cahill) Montana '76 A$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Michael Noble '79

Leon Otte* '68

Robert Pahl '68 O$ A$

Dennis Parker '68 O$ A$

Gary Patterson '60 O$

Allan Kent Peccola '82 O$

Veo Peoples '70

David Porchey '68 O$

Donald Puyear '54 A$

Robert Puyear '54

Eric Rapp '68

Kenneth Riley '56 O$ A$

Jorge Rodriguez '65

Paul Rothband '43 O$ A$

Joseph Schardl '68

David Scharf '78 O$

Dale Schillinger '56 O$ A$

Joseph Schroeder '77

Y.T. Shah O$

Jeffrey Sheets '80 O$

Robin Leah Shepard '84

Susan Marie Simmons '84

Joseph Smith

Richard Soehlke '52 O$

Steven Souders '74

Robert Steinkamp '62

Robert Stevens '81 O$ A$

Gerald Stevenson '59 O$

Jerry Stone '60

Allen Kent Thoeni '63 O$ A$

Terry Tolliver '69

Keith George Tomazi '81 O$

Roger Truitt '71 O$ A$

James Unnerstall '56 O$ A$

Fred Vogt '66 O$

Kenneth Wall '71

Robert Wellek '68

Charles Alvin Wentz '57 O$ A$

Kenneth Wood '60 O$ A$

Kenneth Wulfert '64 A$

Jacques Zakin '65

Back to top


<

Academy of Chemists and Biochemists FCR

Richard Beaty '67

Karen (Kohl) Beckmann '81

Michael Roy Beckmann '82

Gary Bertrand A$

Frank Blum

Carey Bottom '72

Bryan Edward Breyfogle '96

Holger Er-chah

Chen '72

Jimmie Christen '65

Cyrus Crowder '76

Robert Downing '81

Thomas Dunning '65 A$

Nuran Ercal

Maciej Gazicki '85

Harry Neal Grannemann '61 A$

William James O$ R$

Janet Lynn (Sellers) Kavandi '82

James Knox '63 O$ A$

Oliver Manuel O$

Richard Matthews '02 O$ R$

William Shermer '64

Loren Dale Sivils '95

Robert Steinkamp '62

James Stoffer '83

James Stoffer O$

Glenn Stoner '62

Jay Switzer

Wilbur Tappmeyer '47

Larry Thompson '70

Richard Vitek '58 O$

Ruby Webb '39 O$

Back to top


Academy of Civil Engineers

Rohn Abbott '66

David Donald Ahlvers '84

Gary Amsinger '80 A$

James Anderson '55 O$

William Anderson '67 O$

Charles Andrew '68

Richard Arnoldy '69 O$

Chester Baker '55

Richard Barr '61

Valentino Bates '76 O$

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Tommie Beckley '63

Francisco Benavides '70 O$

Robert Bening '55 O$

Reginald Benton '79

Richard Berning '69 A$

Robert Berry '72 O$ A$

John Best '55 O$

Raymond Betz '66 O$

Greg Bolon '85

Paul Booher '80 A$

Mark Botkin '68

Richard Thomas Bradley '88 A$

Steven Brady '67

John Branham '70

Rodney Breuer '79

Robert Brinkmann '71 O$

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Thomas Buechler '71 O$

Michael William Burke '91

David Busse '81 A$

Robert Butchko '71 O$

Tommy Cadwell '68

Edward Calcaterra '52 O$

Robert Campbell '71

John Carney O$ R$

Frank Carroll* '55

Franklin Cheng

Danny Lee Chilton '65

Louis Chiodini '61

Thomas Christy '80

William Clarke '74 O$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

Glen David Comstock '68

John Critchfield '74

Michael Crow '72

Joseph Crowe '58

Michael Davis '75 R$ A$

David Diestelkamp '77 O$

Randall Dreiling '81 A$

Robert Durney '70

Gene Edwards '53 O$ A$

Kevin Eisenbeis '79 A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

Max Ethridge '70

Charles Etwert '71

Larry Farmer '61 O$ A$

Jeffrey Feaster '77

David Fenton '63

C. Stuart Ferrell '64 A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

William Ford '66

Gary Forsee '72 O$

Lynn Frasco '68

John Robert Frerking '87 A$

James Frey '74 O$ A$

Jeng-Fuh Ger '85

James Gorrell* '67 O$

Dominic Grana '72 O$

William Green '68 O$

Willis Grinstead '56 O$ A$

Norbert Groppe '57

Don Gunther '60 O$ A$

Emmett Hahn '64 A$

Edward Halter '71 A$

Mark Alan Harms '83 O$

Stanley Harris '75

Paul Hartwig '80

Charles Barry Hayden '65 O$

Thomas Hayden '71 O$ A$

Jack Haydon '58 O$

Richard Heagler '57 O$ A$

Diane Marie (O'Brien) Heckemeyer '86

Don Henderson '59 O$

Richard Henry '83

Donald Hey '63

Philip Hoge '64

Robert Ray Holmes '87

Bradley Harry Hornburg '69 O$

Dale Houdeshell '72

J. Leroy Hulsey '64

Michael Hurst '74 O$ A$

Gary Hutchison '74

Rosemary (Love) Ingram '78

Lewis Daniel Israel '83

James Jackson '59

Karin Jacoby '85

Robert Jenkins '53 O$ A$

Ralph Jones '80

Vernon Jones '53 O$

Philip Jozwiak '66 O$

Gregory Junge '65 O$ A$

Alan Kamp '64 A$

Alard Kaplan '72

Patrick Karney '76

Warren Keith '72

Robert Kemper '49 A$

Albert Kerr '64 O$

Leonard Kirberg '66 O$

Kyle Kittrell '76

Dale Klohr '58

Richard Klusmeyer '70

Stephen Knobbe '85

Barry Koenemann '70 O$

John Andrew Komlos '85 O$

Donald Kozeny '57

Joseph Krispin '54 O$ A$

Sanjeev Kumar '93

Frederick Kummer '55 O$ A$

Roger LaBoube '70 O$

Allan LaPlante '63 O$

James Latham '65

Wayne Laufer '67 O$

Richard Laughlin '75 O$ A$

Gary Lee '71

Terry Clayton Leeds '84

David Lewis '78 O$

James Lovelace '60

Kent Lynn '85 O$

Charles Lyons '64

James Lyons '66

John Mathes '67 O$ A$

Larry McCallister '78

Patrick McCown '74

Ranney McDonough '66 O$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$ A$

T. Michael McMillen '67 O$ A$

Stephen McVeigh '72 O$

Arthur Meenen '46 A$

Steve Alfred Meyer '75

Joseph Mickes '58

Allen Minks '81 A$

John Moll '69 O$ A$

William Montgomery '58 O$

Jonathan Motherwell '74 O$ A$

Caroll David Muenks '76

Matthew Nail '76

Larry Oliver '70 A$

David Owsley '61

Fred Palmerton

John Parker '65

M. Brad Parks '83

Bradley Parrish '77

James Patterson '54 A$

Lowell Patterson '66

Carl Gene Penzel '55

Joseph Perkins '61

Michael Perry '80

Ronald Dean Petering '83

Thomas Petry '67

Ronald Pierce '65

R. David Plank '59

Paul Patrick Poepping '65

Eric Potts '73 O$ A$

Charles Powell '71

Doyle Powell '67 O$

Lynne Puetz '73

Ray Purvis '74

Dana Reel '73 A$

David Richardson '71

Thomas Richter '73

Charles Riggs '64

J. Kent Roberts* '50 O$

James Roberts '53

Roddy Jack Rogers '81

Richard Ross '59 O$

Eugene Russell '58 O$ A$

Larry Schall '71

George Schillinger '63

Paul Schnoebelen '77 O$ A$

Joseph Senne '51 O$ R$ A$

Humbert Sfreddo '58 O$ A$

Charles Shackelford '80

Robert Shoolbred '54

Robert Sieckhaus '63 A$

Steven Robert Sieckhaus '87

Thomas Dreher Sieckhaus '88

Michael Simac '78

Kevin Skibiski '75 O$ A$

Curtis Bruce Skouby '85

Richard Stephenson O$

Bryan Stirrat '67 O$

George Michael Stock '85

Waldemar Stopkey '52 O$ A$

Claude Strauser '69

Amy Diane (Horst) Strauss '90

Richard Sumner '77

Graham Sutherland '64

Charles Taylor '83

Jeffrey Theerman '80

John Theiss '51

LeRoy Thompson '56 O$ A$

Marcus Thornsberry '83

Kevin Zane Truman '85

Charles Turner '66

Gary Turner '66

James Van Buren '63 O$ A$

David Visintainer '71

James Volker '80

Alvin Wansing '69 A$

William Dwayne Webb '67

Carl Weis* '43 O$

Doug Wesselschmidt '83

Gary John White '85

Thomas Whitecotton '62

Robert Wayne Whitehead '61 O$ A$

Steve Willis '67

Willis Wilson '73 O$

David Winter '78

David Wisch '75

Paul Wojciechowski '83

Warren Kent Wray O$ R$ A$

John Wright '61

Christopher Yarnell '84

Wei-Wen Yu O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

Walter Zimmermann '62

Back to top


Academy of Computer Science

Michael Aguilar '76

Margy (Rice) Beckmeyer '73 O$ A$

Thomas DePauw '73 O$

William Eaton '70 O$

Robert Feldmann '80

Donald Gaitros '66

James Gantt '72

Daniel Hirschbuehler '80

John Hock '82 O$

Jean Karen (Fischer) Holley '81 O$

Mark Jordan '10

Randy Kerns '74 A$

Michael Koclanes '79

Herbert Krasner '73

Pamela (Thebeau) Leitterman '75 O$ A$

Richard Lenz '74 O$

John Lovitt '70 O$

Kent Lynn '85 O$

Charles Marsh '76

John Michael McNally '83

Daniel McNicholl '80

Adonica (Henley) Randall '75 A$

Daniel Reed '78

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ A$

Richard Schuessler '72

Marcus Smith '76

James Sowers '69 O$

Karen Squires Foelsch '89 O$

Mark Stratman '73 O$

Dean Swisher '70 O$

Ralph James Szygenda '70 O$

Cynthia Tang '85 O$

Kim Wayne Tracy '85

Michael Vahle '71

Susan Elaine Watson-Hajjar '83 O$ A$

Joan (Brune) Woodard '73 O$

Back to top


Academy of Computer Science, Board of Directors

Sajal Das

John Hock '82 O$

Pamela (Thebeau) Leitterman '75 O$ A$

John Lovitt '70 O$

Charles Marsh '76

Karen Squires Foelsch '89 O$

Dean Swisher '70 O$

Michael Vahle '71

Joan (Brune) Woodard '73 O$

Back to top


Academy of Electrical & Computer Engineering

Max Anderson O$

Michael Apprill '70 O$

Richard Arnold '69

Eric Aschinger '70 A$

Michael Basler '79

Wayne Bennetsen '41 O$ A$

Jonas Bereisa '67

Mark Birk '86

William Blumfelder '66 A$

Christopher Bolick '86

James Bondi '71 O$ A$

Robert Boschert '58

Edward Bradley '84 O$ A$

Phil Browning* '48

Maurice Brubaker '65 O$

Lloyd Brunkhorst '61

Raymond Catlett '77

James Coffman '60

Thomas Joseph Dalton '84 A$

Elroy Denningmann '68

Anthony Derhake '69

Earl Dille

Robert Dockey '70

James Eckhoff '60 O$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Michael Joseph Emanuel '87 A$

Robert Engelken '80

Kelvin Erickson '78 O$ A$

D. Ronald Fannin O$

Mark Fehlig '73

Martha (Shultz) Fowler '61 A$

Barry Douglas Freiner '85

James Fricke '75 O$ A$

Gary Fulks '71

Walter Gajda O$

Chandrakant Gandhi '50

Thomas Gaylord '65

Richard Gillette '65

Charles Gross '66

Jeffrey Hackman '80

Christopher Hamon '84

Robert Hansen '49

William Herron '71 A$

Duane David Highley '83

Theodore Hilmes '92

William Hord '59 O$ A$

George Hughes '69 O$

John Koeper '66

William Krieg '69

Robert Kruse '81 O$

Leonard Laskowski '73

Vernon Lawson '48 A$

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Michael Thomas Lemanski '02

Ernest Littleton '62

James Longshore '56

Elmer Luehring '55

Ronald Lutes '73

Darrel Mank '69

Dennis Mason '58 A$

Kory Gray Mathews '84

Walter Mathews '48

Michael Matthew '83 A$

Robert Mayse '57

John McKee '41 O$

Brent Edward McKinney '86

David Wayne McNabb '86

Steven Craig McNabb '83

George McPherson

Henry Edward Midden '69 O$

Russell Monie '74

J. Derald Morgan '65 O$

Jack Morris '65 O$

George Mueller '39 O$

Charles Naslund '74 O$

Paul Nauert '78

Mark Nealon '81

Nicola Ann (Utterback) Nelson '66

Stephen Nelson '77 O$

William Oberschelp* '53 A$

Wilson Overall '59 A$

Kenneth Robert Owens '94

David Patterson

Richard Paul '66 O$

James Lewis Paunicka '88

Michael Perry '72 O$

James Peterson '66

Steven Pflantz '87

Norman Pond '59 O$

Harvey Randall '74 A$

David Raterman '73 O$ A$

James Baisley Rauckman '83

Paul Ray '63

Walter Reed '69 O$ A$

Louis Rephlo '60 O$ A$

Randall Richards '70

Larry Robinson '66

Harold Rochester '65

Lester Roth '69

Joseph Ruder '79

Larry Rushing '66

Carl Ryan '69

Peter Sauer '69 A$

Neal Schaeffer '68 A$

David Schepers '75 O$

George Schindler '73 O$ A$

Kevin Wayne Schneider '86

Larry Schnurbusch '69

Kiritkumar Shah '72

Donald Shaw '69

Giles Sinkewiz '57

David Sizemore '71

John Skain '73 O$ A$

James Skiles '51 A$

Daniel Smith '85

James Smith '47 A$

Louis Smith '66 O$

E. Keith Stanek O$

Harold Steinbruegge '57

Paul Stigall '62 O$

Robert Strain* '50

Jerry Swearingen '54

Kent Swearingen '63

Thomas Sweeney '69

Cynthia Tang '85 O$

William Thompson '70 A$

George Tomazi '58 O$

Edward Tuck '53 O$

Thomas Van Doren '62 O$ A$

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

E. Harold Vannoy '63

Roger Volk '68 O$

Thomas Voss '69 O$

Cheryl Denise (Smith) Walker '86

Michael Walker '69

William Walker '58 O$ A$

David Wang '77 O$

Steve Watkins '83

Albert Weinrich '59

Theodore Weise '67 O$ A$

David Allan Whiteley '84 O$

Roy Wilkens '66 O$

Ronald Willoughby '73 O$ A$

Donald Willyard '62

Edward Wooldridge '81

Laszlo Zala* '55 A$

Back to top


Academy of Engineering Management

Dan Amsden '75

John Francis Bade '85 O$ A$

Joe Ballard '72 O$

Wendell Barnes '73

Robert Edwin Benezette '72 O$

John Bertelsmeyer '70 O$

Mary Besterfield-Sacre '86

Robert Bruce '69

Randy Lewis Buschling '83

Terry Buzbee '77 A$

Daniel Cole '75 O$

Hugh Cole '72 O$

A$

Phillip Colombatto '71 O$

Jeffrey Cook '94

Gregory Dean Daily '86

Madison Daily '84 O$ A$

William Joseph Daughton

Rochelle Ann Delaroche '83

Daniel DeRiemer '72 O$

Steven Cary Dunston '88 O$

Russell Espinosa '82

James Faletti '71 O$

Kevin Ray Fritzmeyer '85

Gary Frossard '73 O$

Lisa (Baganoff) Gaynor '83

Kraig Gordon '76 O$

Gary Wayne Hammock '88

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

K. Daniel Hinkle '73 O$ A$

Timothy Holcer '74

Thomas Francis Hughes '91

Robert Joseph Johnson '89 O$

Ronald Jones '73

James Lucas '72 O$ A$

Terry McCallister '78 O$

Gregory McClain '72 O$ A$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$ A$

Jesse McMahan '66 O$

Michael Mohan '83 O$

John Alfred Moritz '76

Phillip Ostapowicz '78

Thomas Owens '68 O$

Mathew Wade Pitsch '85

Stephen Alexander Raper '85

Angela (Beechner) Rolufs '84 O$ R$ A$

Barry Schaffter '73 A$

Ronald Schuster '71 O$

Gregory Sedrick '82

Henry Sineath O$

Francis Greg Slack '70

Geoffrey Steinhart '79 O$ A$

Howard Stine '70 O$

Kathryn Ann (Waples) Walker '82 O$

Henry Allen Wiebe O$

Kenneth Williams '71

Back to top


Academy of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineers

Joseph Abernathy '77

Bassem Armaly* O$ R$

Jane Maria (Bokermann) Aselage '86

James Auiler '67

Arthur Baebler* '55 A$

Matthew Baebler '79

Keith Bailey '64 O$

Steven Michael Bass '87

Richard Baumann '67 O$

Diane (Krupp) Beamer '73

Michael Behan '71

John Behr '81 O$

Dennis Lee Bell '90

David Berg '57

A. James Berkel '59 O$

James Berthold '60 O$ A$

Lawrence Brase '86

Michael Bray '70 O$

William Breig '62

Stephen Brendle '69

David Alan Brewer '82 O$

Raymond Bucy '58 O$

Stephen Bugg '65 O$

Michael Bytnar '68 O$ A$

Kenneth Cage '63 O$

Richard Campbell '62 O$

Donald Capone '58 O$ A$

Gary Dean Clubb '68 O$

Charles Copeland '62 O$ A$

Glenn Cordes '60 A$

David Crow '66 O$

Bryan Hamilton Cupples '86

Patrick Davidson '70 O$

Roger Dorf '65 O$ A$

Travis Loyal Durand '85

James Dycus '66

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Bill Engelhardt '60 O$

Daniel George Engler '84

Gary Ferguson '72 O$

Virgil Flanigan '60

Donald Fluchel '72 O$

Russell Flye '71 O$

Michael Foresman '67 O$ A$

Randy Foster '80

Randall Ray Frank '91

Robert Freeland '60 O$

Evelyn Gayer '73

Phillip Scott Gegesky '68 O$

S. Craig George '74 O$

Edward Harry Gerding '84

Jerry Gilmore '60 O$

Thomas Greene '71

Thomas Gresham '62

Ronald Griesenauer '70

Michael Anthony Haas '87 O$

Harold Dennis Haubein '66 O$

Vance Havens '74

James Higbee '66 O$

Gary Hinz '65 O$

Herman Hirner '70

John Hodges '61 O$ A$

Robert Hoffmann '81

Gary Holland '64 O$ A$

Timothy Houghton '68 O$

Dennis Jaggi '70 O$ A$

Richard Janis '68 O$

Jonathan Jansky '73 O$

Anthony Jatcko '64

Glenn Willard Jenkins '59 O$

Richard Johnson '83 O$

Ronald Johnson '70 O$ A$

Andrew Patrick Johnston '91

Richard Jordan '70 O$

Jack Jost '58 A$

Gene Kalhorn '67

Thomas Kalin '57 O$

Christopher Keene '88 O$

John Greg Kellerman '82 O$

Charles Ketterer '89

Gerald Kettler '65 A$

Nand Kishore Kochhar '86

Robert Kostelnik '75

Kraig Kreikemeier '63 O$

Prakash Krishnaswamy '73

James Lambert '69 O$

Alan Lasley '64

Gerald Lee '76

Dale Leidy '61 O$

William Logel '68 O$

Michael McComas '69 O$

Donald McGovern '58 O$ A$

Dawn Jeanine (Tabor) Meyer '87

Michael Meyer '75 O$

Norman Miller '68 O$

John Mills '85 O$

Barton Moenster '71 O$ A$

Steven Moss '76 O$

Robert Mueller '68 O$

James Murphy '68 O$

Richard Navarro '70

Paul Walter Niewald '85

Stuart Obermann '79

Jorge Ochoa '85 O$

Calvin Ochs* '49 O$

John Park '95 O$ R$ A$

Fred Parks '69 O$

Ted Peachee '72

Darrell Pepper '68

Ronald Allen Peterson '71

Dale Pitt '72 O$

John Pitts '80

Mary Ellen (Herre) Plese '84

John Pierre Powell '87

Jayant Ramakrishnan '83

Jada Dianne (Jenkins) Reese '84

Lloyd Reuss '57 O$ A$

John William Ricketts '61 O$ A$

George Salof '67 O$

Harold Andrew Schelin '66 O$

Charles Schmidt '67 O$

Robert Schmidt '73 O$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Ronald Schoenbach '70

Carl Schopfer '68 O$

Gary Schumacher '63 O$ A$

Eugene Sehl '63 O$

John Shelton '71

James Shildmyer '56 O$

Fred Simmons '66 O$

Jeffrey Simmons '82

Richard Smith '77

Lisa (Jones) Sombart '84 O$

Randy Southmayd '81 O$

Thomas Spiegel '73 O$

Frank Statkus '71

Louis Steinhauser '80

Gary Stripling '69

Stephen Thies '72

Chris Allen Thomason '85

John Toomey '49 O$

Gary Trippensee '62 O$

Lloyd Tuggle '58

George Uding '59 O$ A$

Ralph Uthe '68

James Vangilder '68 O$

Richard Vehige '68 O$

Stephen Voss '82

Breck Ray Washam '90 O$ A$

Thomas Bruce Wham '88

John Wiesehan '72 O$

Gregory Williams '76

Robert Williams '74 O$

Ronald Williams '63 O$

Donald Wojtkowski '69 O$

Randall Alan Wood '85 O$

Gordon Wright '66 O$

Back to top


Academy of Miner Athletics

Wendell Barnes '73

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Arthur Bell '72 A$

Robert Berry '72 O$ A$

John Charles Borthwick '86 O$

Richard Boyett '58 A$

Diane Margaret Butrus '85 O$

Terry Buzbee '77 A$

David Brian Cadoff '96

Kenneth Cage '63 O$

Kim Colter '73 O$

Dennis Doering '73

Roger Dorf '65 O$ A$

Donald Dowling '51 O$

Sidney Duerr '50

Gene Edwards '53 O$ A$

Cecilia (Gutierrez) Elmore '86 O$ A$

Curt Elmore '86 O$ A$

Lloyd Flowers '88

John Robert Frerking '87 A$

Michael Fridley '69

Lafayette Gatewood '88

John Gibson '74 O$ A$

Kevin Scot Griesemer '83

Gregory Haug '76

Randal Hauser '83

Morris Hervey '81

Kenneth Jobe '60

Anthony Thomas Kaczmarek '87 O$

Jeffery Kipp '81

John Legsdin '70 O$

Richard Lux '81 A$

J. Gary McAlpin '73

Gregory McClain '72 O$ A$

Donald McGovern '58 O$ A$

Stephen McVeigh '72 O$

Sarah Moore

Mark Mullin A$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Diana Lynn (Miller) Newman '84

Christopher Nisbet '84

Michael Lee Noble '91 A$

Larry Oliver '70 A$

Thomas Owens '68 O$

Eric Potts '73 O$ A$

Roddy Jack Rogers '81

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Ronald Rosner '89 O$

Timothy Schoenecker '84 A$

Joanne Christine (Stratman) Steineman '92

Joseph Nicholas Stemler '92

Scott Stephens '85

Paul Robert Stricker '82

Timothy Dale Swinfard '90

Darrin Lee Talley '88

Michael Vancil '60 A$

Royce Vessell '76 O$

Charles Weitzel '55

Newton Wells '59 A$

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Back to top


Academy of Mines and Metallurgy

Bradley Aman '79 O$

John Bartel '52 O$ A$

David Bartine '66 A$

Jesse Bodine '50 O$

Frederick Mark Booth '86

John Charles Borthwick '86 O$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

R. Tim Bradley '77 O$

Timothy Bradley '74

Lawrence Britt '79 A$

Richard Bullock '51 O$

Alan Burgess '54 O$

James Byron Chaney '48 O$ A$

Richard Chao '71 O$

Clinton Clark '63 O$

Kenneth Cochran '83

Richard Cole '47 O$ A$

Nelson Cortes Rodriguez '73

C. Dennis Croessmann '81

William Daniels '64

Delbert Day '58 O$

Jose Donoso C '80

Gary Downey '62

Avery Ala Drake '50 A$

Curt Elmore '86 O$ A$

Erik Michael Erbe '87

John Farmer '63 O$

Francis Fennerty '49 O$

Phillip Dean Ferguson '88

Ralph Flori '79 O$

Harold Garner '76 O$

Robert Garvey '61 O$

Kenneth Gielow '70 A$

Louis Gignac '79

Joseph Gladbach '79 O$

Edwin Goetemann* '44 O$

Harvey Goodman '77

David Grimm '50 O$ A$

Alden Hacker '41 O$

Gene Haertling '54

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

Thomas Holmes '50 O$ A$

Robert Hopler '54

William Horst '51 O$ A$

Ryan Andrew Howell '97

Wayne Huebner '82 O$

James Humphrey '79

J. Richard Hunt '50 O$

Orville Hunter '60 O$

Byron Keil '52 O$ A$

Robert Keiser '65 O$ A$

Dennis Nicholas Kostic '70 O$

Donald Kummer '55 A$

Eugene Lang '53 O$ A$

Gregory Lang '78 O$ A$

Paul Anthony Lang '83 O$ A$

Stephen Lang '79 O$

George MacZura* '52 O$

Ricky Lynn Martin '82

William Michael Martin '97

Michael McCall '80 O$ A$

Philip McPherson '83 O$

Robert J.M. Miller '50

Michael Scott Moats '92

Gazanfer Mohajir '67

William Mount '73 O$

Walter Mueller '63 O$

Norbert Neumann '52 O$ A$

Marvin Nevins '41 O$ A$

Fred William Niemeier '95

Thomas O'Keefe '80 O$

Terrence Palisch '86

J. Michael Party '78 O$ A$

William Patton '59

Robert Peppers* '50

Virgil Lee Powell '55 O$ A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Stephen Rector '72 O$ A$

John Reiss '71 O$

John Remmers '84 O$ A$

Kevin Dale Renfro '85 O$

Frederick Rocchio '70

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Mitchell Roger Roper '82

Joseph Rupp '72 A$

Theodore Ruppert '52 O$

Robert Scanlon '73 O$

Robert Schafer '52 O$ A$

Daniel Scott '70

Scott Richard Sehlin '94

Joseph Sevick '49 O$

Steven Shaw '73

William Shepard '51

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

James Spehr '64 O$

George Stegemeier '52

Richard Stegemeier '50 O$ A$

Stephen Suellentrop '74 O$

Bruce Tarantola '51 O$ A$

William Anthony Tedesco '97 A$

James Kenneth Thompson '73 O$ A$

Dianna Tickner '79 O$

Carlos Tiernon '54 O$

Charles Travelstead '74 O$

Chris Upp '96

Torie Ann Vandeven '77 O$ A$

Philip Wade '71 O$ A$

Christopher James Ward '96

Samuel Weaver '64 O$ A$

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ A$

Kent Weisenstein '60 O$ A$

Thomas Wetteroth '79 O$ A$

Benjamin Winter '80 O$ A$

Marvin Zeid '51 O$

Jeffrey Zelms '70 O$

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >