Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2015 » Miner Alumni Association

Committee Participation - Miner Alumni Association - 2015


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: AA Admissions Ambassadors | AA Appointed Committee Members | AA Board of Directors | AA Office Volunteers | AA Section Officers | University of Missouri Alumni Alliance | New Alumni Council

Alumni Association Admissions Ambassadors

Laura Schoenbeck Agee '02 A$

Daniel Thomas Aiken '06 O$

David Brian Akers '82

Shahd Alassadi '12

Jacqueline Marie (Kopp) Albers '01

Robert Daniel Alferink '98

Bruce Allen '77 A$

Brandi Jo Andersen '11

Gregory Anderson '73

Michael Dennis Anderson '05

Ruth (Legsdin) Anderson '74

Betty Andreas '58 O$

Ancell Mark Atkins '85 A$

Christopher Austin '86

John Michael Ay '85

Raynold Azizian

Wendy Leann (Moore) Bailey '07 O$ A$

Samarjeet Singh Bains '05

Brent Anthony Baker '02

Paul Michael Balaster '02

Bret Baldwin '93 A$

Christopher William Bales '06

Cheryl Renee Ball '87

Kenneth Bandelier '97

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Matthew Barrows '99

Robert Barth

Connie Lynn (Meyers) Bauers '02

Sarah Bax

Matthew Edward Bayne '06

Michael David Becvar '94

John Berger '68 A$

Brian James Berkstresser '91

Richard Berning '69 A$

Brian Charles Beyer '97

Brian Beyer '79

Michael Biffignani '79

Larry Thomas Birkner '84

William Bishop '71

Matthew Frederick Bleckman '04

Jeffrey Bledsoe '82

Steven Bodenhamer '75 A$

Daniel Bohachick '99 O$

Tricia Marie (Kuhne) Bohler '93

Seth Zachary Bollinger '07

Robert Bonagurio '78

Isaac Clayton Bond '10

Frederick Bondurant '69

Paul Booher '80 A$

Marvin Borgmeyer '74 A$

Philip Mark Bottrell '05

Justin Tyler Bowers '12

Bruce Alan Boyd '85

Matt Boyle

Michael Clayton Bradford '14

Brian Keith Bradley '86 A$

Jacob Eugene Bradley '04

Glenn Whiteman Brand '83

Joel Addison Brand '86

Mindy Sue (Woodill) Brand '84

Christopher John Brannon '85

Megan Jo Braun '11

Henry Bredenkamp '86 A$

Forrest Breyfogle '68

Angel Renee (Spivey) Brondel '01

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Richard Alan Brown '83

David Chris Brucker '82 A$

Steven Bruer '91

William Brune '73 O$ A$

William Brunkhorst '79

Cynthia Jane (Patterson) Brunstein '90

Stephanie Bruntjens '05

Jeffrey Buck '77 A$

David Bufalo '66 A$

David Richard Burggren '96

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Charles Raymond Buttry '91

Samuel Martin Byrd '98

Warren Cadwell '77

Michael Calandro '81

Brian Thomas Call '97

Dane Lynn Cantwell '85

Charles Frederick Carder '08

Terrell Carlson '66

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Warren Carroll '59

James Carter '66 A$

Jason Edward Carter '96

Raul Carvajal A. '78

Brandon Chapman '00

Harold Chernoff '83

William David Clifton '89

Phillip Brandon Coleman '02

Andrea Lauren Colson '14

Christina Rose (Duker) Cook '95

Daniel Jonathan Cool '99

Sarah Anne (Butler) Cowell '05

John Cox '79

Kamila Jean (Crane) Cozort '85

Christopher Crance '13

Lori (Stapp) Crocker '88

Steven Curran '79

Thomas Joseph Dalton '84 A$

Kyle Wayne Darnell '06

Charles Robert Davis '01

Cody Dale Dennis '05

Amanda Wallis Derhake '99

Fred Dickey '64

Mark Dieckmann '82

Daniel Roy Richard Dillard '06

Renny Eric Dillinger '07

Tracie (Keller) Donaldson '85

Matthew Joseph Donelon '91

Jack Thomas Donze '00

Robert Dorroh '70 A$

James Edward Duehning '04

Ryan Adam Dusheke '08

Henry Pat Duvall '62 O$

Kory Paul Duvall '10

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Amy Marie (Jacks) Eggen '05

Mahmut Ekenel '04

Clarence Ellebracht '64

Nicholas Joseph Ereckson '01 A$

Allen Charles Ernst '11

Raymond Ernst '71 A$

Melanie (Longi) Ewert '07

James Faletti '71 O$

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Savannah Avgerinos Fitzwater '11

Zachery James Fitzwater '12

Michael Flannigan '81

Bradley Flauaus '94

Paul Fleischut '85 O$

Lister Florence '95 A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Nathan Clark Fonda '10

Lynn Frasco '68

David Freise '77

Jami Lynn Frenkel '94

Steven Frey '86 O$

Lyle Richard Fricke '90

Bradley Alden Fulton '88

John Furby '65

Christina Elaine (Ames) Gaines '89

Jerry Wade Gander '98 A$

Kirsten Elizabeth (Luer) Garrabrant '10

Matthew Gebhardt '02

Eric Todd Gentles '02

John Scott George '72 A$

Denis Patrick Gladbach '94

Mark Steven Goldsmith '94

John Robert Gordon '02 O$

Margaret Ellen (Dickerson) Gordon '02 O$

Dirk Lynn Gowin '91

Jarrod Robert Grant '98

Mark Gredell '79

Rachel Leigh Grodsky '06

Julie Ann (Compton) Guenther '84

Damon Antoine Guthrie '14

Kevin Hagan '80

Daniel Hagen '04

Andy Thompson Hall '13

William Hallett '55 O$ A$

Timothy Lynn Hand '01 A$

Benjamin Lee Hankins '81 A$

Dennis Hanlon '68

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Jesse Mark Hartter '10

Richard Harwin '80

Ali Hashimi '87

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Leigh Ann Hauser '03

Marcus Howie Hayer '10 O$

Wilfred Hegg '73

Gary Heimbaugh '78 A$

Bernard Held '75 A$

Adam Helton '09

Larry Hendren '73 O$ A$

Polly (Reed) Hendren '73 O$ A$

James Raymond Hennessey '87

Allen Lee Hentges '93

John Hentges '89

Jesus Hernandez S_'78

Russell Herring '59

Lavon Heyward '04

Yoelit Hannah (Shapiro) Hiebert '81

David Hill '11 O$

Gary Hines '95 A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

John Eric Hoehn '86

Steven Douglas Hoernig '93

Roger Hoffman '62 A$

Thomas Holley '75

David Hollrah '70

Jason Edward Holschen '96

James Honefenger '72

Rex Hopkins '42

Wayne Alan Hopkins '89

Derek Matthew Hoven '96

Steven Bernard Howard '93 O$

Douglas Hughes '63

Thomas Francis Hughes '91

Elizabeth Anne Hunt '14

Bisma Husen '91

Alison Elizabeth Ibendahl '05 A$

D. Freddie Ipock '76 A$

Tara Danielle Jansen '07

Lucas Charles Jaster '12

Nikodem Maria Jedrzejewski '98

Jared Stefan Jenkins '12

Emma Johannes '15

Mark Ledrick Johnson '05

Ronald Johnston '73

Ernest James Jones '82

James Jones '71

Laura Ana (Peleh) Jones '07

Mitchell Andrew Jones '12

Anna Joy Kauzlarich '08

Phillip David Kauzlarich '08

Brian Kavanaugh '78

John Keating '73 O$ A$

James Keebler '75 O$

Roger Lee Keller '75

John Greg Kellerman '82 O$

Christopher Alan Kelly '03

Shannon Rae Kelly '12

Ted Kelly '77 A$

Duane Evert Keys '00

Megan Nicole (Goris) Kientzy '11

J. Curtis Killinger '73 O$ A$

Debra Lynn (Reeves) Kimes '84

Jeremiah David King '06

Natalie Victoria King '05

Trini King '05

Wendy Corene King '10

William Patrick Kirby '08

Dan Eugene Klaproth '81

Ronald Kohser

Fawn Dakota Kostal '13

Kathleen Kozak-Miller

Benjamin Kuddes '05

Christopher Allan Lager '90

Charles Lahmeyer '66 A$

Michael Shannon Lambert '90

Amy Marie (Noel) Lampazzi '86

Kyle Jay Lampe '04

Drew William Landoll '08

Richard Langenstein '87

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Steven Lett '73

Joseph Marvin Liefer '06

Eric Lee Link '96

John Kenneth Link '68 A$

David Little

Marie Little

Sherry Yan-Shiaw Liu '87

Chin-Hwang Lo '84

Emilie Jayne Lueker '09

Amanda Kay Luellen '09

Kent Lynn '85 O$

Paul Michael Mack '91

Stephan Virgil Magenta '99

Keith Khan Mandachit '98

Christopher Keith Marlow '98

Michael Marx '77

Sandra (Turnbough) Marx '77

Dennis Mason '58 A$

Mark Mateer '76 A$

Tiffany Leeanne Matti '14

Edward Mark Matuszak '12

Edward Alton May '83

Thomas May '66 A$

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Joseph McBride '70

Sandra (Hartmann) McBride '70

Robert McCann '80

Heather Cristen McClinton '06

Ranney McDonough '66 O$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$ A$

Nicholas Alan McFarland '14

Nathan Christopher McGee '12

John Patrick McGillivray '87

Jason Blair McHaney '91

Andrea Lynette (Hutson) McKinnie '11

Christine Medley

James Medlin '67 A$

Clay Eugene Melugin '84

Emily Robin Menkes '12

Alexandria Latrice Merritt '03

David Louis Meyer '81

Frederick Alan Meyer '87

Michael Meyer '75 O$

Melissa Meywes '13

H. Edward Midden '95

Henry Edward Midden '69 O$

Bruce Miller '50 O$

Lori Ann Miller '05

Rex Miller

Thomas Karl Mills '02

Charles Allen Misner '92 A$

Akinori Miyamoto

Ashley Elizabeth Moore '10

Dennis Moore '80

Mark Moran '77

Adam Morgan '11

Diane Morrey

Joseph Morrey

Robert Morrison '71

William Moses '59

Jeffrey Scott Mosher '94

Katherine Anita (Gleason) Moss '06

Steven Moss '76 O$

Jim Michael Mueller '88

Thomas Richard Mueller '87

Colleen Marie (Korman) Mukavitz '86

Bennett Muns '64

John Murphy '69

Bruce David Murray '83

Milton Murry '64 O$ A$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Alfred Neiman '53

James Howard Nelson '99

Parris Ng '00

Fred William Niemeier '95

Michael Lee Noble '91 A$

Kurt Benton Oakes '85

Michael O'Brien '82

Matthew Daniel Odell '06

Ronald Ollie '73

Daniel Osbourne '74

Jason Chawner Osiek '02

David Andrew Oswald '05

Melanie Ann Overholt '00

David Owsley '61

Barbara Ann (Clark) Pappas '90

Michael Pappas '89

Steven Parks '82

J. Michael Party '78 O$ A$

Casey William Patterson '10

James Patterson '54 A$

James Kenneth Pazdera '86

Martin Penning '80 A$

Christopher Lee Penningroth '94

Jonathan Perry '87

Thomas Petry '67

Russ Pfeifle '74 O$ A$

Karen (Anderson) Pigott '83

Scott Porter* '55 O$

Amanda Grabowski Posgai '99

Gary Alan Post '03

Eric Potts '73 O$ A$

Justin William Quade '12

Larry James Ragsdale '98

Kevin Buck Raines '86

Darlene (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Todd Steven Rastorfer '98

Kem Robert Reed '84

Walter Reed '69 O$ A$

Kevin Dale Renfro '85 O$

Samantha Leighann Riechers '12

Stephan William Riechers '12

Robert Riess '79 O$

Curtis Duane Robinson '03

Benjamin Jason Roodman '07

Matt Rosentreter

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ A$

Lucas Robert Rottler '08

Nathan Gabriel Rues '02 O$ A$

Ellen Elisabeth Ruppert '12

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Melvin Douglas Sachs '86

Laura Ann (Neels) Sakach '89

Stacy Sakoulas '82

Stephen Saliga '87

Gualberto Sanchez '78

Sehrazat (Omurtak) Saridereli '81

Robert Scanlon '73 O$

Megan Noel Schaafsma '08

Stephen Schade '74 O$

Harold Christian Schafer '97

Erin (Kenney) Schillie '98

David Schledorn '86

Philip Monroe Schloss '06

Ryan Schmidt '06

David Schmitt '80 O$ A$

Kathy Lynn (Herrmann) Schmitt '83 O$ A$

Jeremy Schnurbusch '05

Robert Schoonover '79

Stephen Aaron Schrock '11 A$

Keith Schuette '77

Joseph Wade Schumer '92

Dan Scott

Jeffrey Seaman '00 O$

David Thomas Seeburger '03

Christina Louise Sfreddo '94

Marshall Shackelford '76 A$

Daniel Jose Sierra '12

Susan Marie Simmons '84

Andrew Singleton '00 A$

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

David Skitek '67

Cory Smith

Katherine Anne Smith '08

Neil Smith '68

Joshua Robert Sneller '05

David Sorrell '79

Amie Marie (Wood) Squibb '98 A$

Stephen Michael Squibb '98 A$

Boonchuay Srithammasak '93

Frederick Lewis Stackley '03

Michael Steffens '73

George Stegemeier '52

Ryan Stelzleni '04 A$

M. Merrill Stevens '83 R$

Robert Stevens '81 O$ A$

Robert Stovall '71

Edwin Paul Stuckey '82

Dawn Marie (Gomez) Stufft '99 A$

Willard Sudduth '66

Timothy Sutterer '85

Lauren Kay Svoboda '12

Nicole Talbot '77 O$ A$

Michael Taylor* '72

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

David Tepen '90

James Kenneth Thompson '73 O$ A$

Tran Trong '66

Pedro Tumialan Dela Cruz '68

Leonor Valdez-Sanchez '05

James Van Houten '74

Jonathan Roger Syler Van Houten '03 O$

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

Brian John Vaughn '03

David Villafana '70

Leon Virtue '69

Joseph Vitali '59

Randall Lee Vogel '88

Stephanie Lynn (Buffa) Vogt '03

Brittney Nicole Voss '12

John Voss '85

Kenneth Lee Voss '96

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97

Sue E Wallace

Kendra Marie Waltermire '07

Jeffrey Edmund Ward '05

Michael Warfel '75

Cornelius Penny Weaver '07

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ A$

Todd Alan Wegner '07

Emily Jean Wehmeyer '97

Aaron Matthew Whitney '05

Roger Wiley '70

Robert Wille '80

Courtney (Greene) Willey '08

Cameron Ross Williams '11

Charles Williams

Elizabeth Ann Willis '00 A$

Theresa (Allen) Wilson '82

Amanda Jean Withers '99 A$

Kathy Withrow '14

Robert Wonish '75

Jeffrey Michael Wood '92

Thomas James Yanske '05

Kenna (Roberson) Yarbrough '84 A$

John Allen Yates '87

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

David Ziegler '85

William Ziegler '82

Back to top


Alumni Association Appointed Committee Members

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Walter Branson

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Andrew Careaga A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lawrence George* '89 O$ R$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Mindy Limback

Cheryl McKay

Henry Edward Midden '69 O$

Melanie Mormile

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Joan Nesbitt R$ A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ A$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Mary Helen (Hunter) Stoltz '95

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

Dave Verkamp

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Association Board of Directors

Robert Jonathan Agee '03 A$

Arthur Baebler* '55 A$

Daniel Jaye Bailey '03 O$ A$

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Tessa (Russell) Baughman '04 A$

Elizabeth Baumbach '90 A$

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Richard Berning '69 A$

Robert Berry '72 O$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

William Brune '73 O$ A$

Michael Busby '78

John Campbell '74 O$ A$

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

Michael Joseph Emanuel '87 A$

Alan Erickson '75 A$

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Arthur Giesler '77 O$ A$

Russell Goldammer '78 A$

Michael Joseph Gross '88 A$

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

David Heineck '79 A$

Bernard Held '75 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ A$

Polly (Reed) Hendren '73 O$ A$

Gary Hines '95 A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

Daniel Edmond Jackson '90 A$

Ronald William Jagels '86 O$ A$

Rachel Lynn (Kluesner) Jung '08

John Keating '73 O$ A$

Jeremiah David King '06

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Douglas Marquart '82 A$

William McAllister '76 O$ A$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$ A$

Kimberly Ann (Finke) Morrison '96

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Joan Nesbitt R$ A$

James Patterson '54 A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Darlene (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Stephen Rector '72 O$ A$

John Renz '81 A$

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ A$

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Robert Scanlon '73 O$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Stephen Aaron Schrock '11 A$

Stephen Michael Squibb '98 A$

Gerald Stevenson '59 O$

Dawn Marie (Gomez) Stufft '99 A$

Darrin Lee Talley '88

John Toomey '49 O$

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Association Office Volunteers

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Donald Brackhahn '93 O$ A$

Nancy Brackhahn '96 O$ A$

Linda Boswell Bramel '89

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

Charles Dare* O$

Jane Dare O$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

Betty Eyberg* '50

Joyce Fiebelman A$

Dixie L. B. Finley '68 O$ A$

Lawrence George* '89 O$ R$

Charles Hell O$

Wayne Huebner '82 O$

Matthew O'Keefe '85

Robert Phelan O$ R$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Angela (Beechner) Rolufs '84 O$ R$ A$

Jesse Singleton

Lana Van Doren

Thomas Van Doren '62 O$ A$

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Association Section Officers

David Allen Akers '99

David Brian Akers '82

Shahd Alassadi '12

Robert Daniel Alferink '98

Jennifer Leigh Allen '06

Ruth (Legsdin) Anderson '74

William Dee Atkins '05 A$

Ronald Baker '78

Bret Baldwin '93 A$

Kenneth Bandelier '97

Tessa (Russell) Baughman '04 A$

Michael David Becvar '94

Edward Benn '63 A$

Richard Berning '69 A$

Frederick Bondurant '69

Glenn Whiteman Brand '83

Joel Addison Brand '86

Mindy Sue (Woodill) Brand '84

Randal Braun '68

James Donald Bridges '00 O$

Gretchen Brockfeld '90

Richard Alan Brown '83

Cynthia Jane (Patterson) Brunstein '90

Matthew William Bryant '01

David Bufalo '66 A$

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Brian Thomas Call '97

Michael Robert Carlson '99

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Scott Dewey Carney '86

James Cawvey '78

Erin (Gifford) Chamberlain '01 A$

Charles Church '50 A$

Edward Cole '69

Kamila Jean (Crane) Cozort '85

Lori (Stapp) Crocker '88

Sean Joseph Daly '96 A$

Annemarie Daniel

Charles Robert Davis '01

Amanda Wallis Derhake '99

Daniel DeRiemer '72 O$

Robert Dorroh '70 A$

Eddie Doss '80 A$

Theresa (Jochens) Dowdy '88

Randall Dreiling '81 A$

Kenneth Allen Drummond '86

Henry Pat Duvall '62 O$

Lindsay Anne Epstein '06

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Gary Fischer '76

Lister Florence '95 A$

David Freise '77

Steven Frey '86 O$

Tracy Ann Frick '11

Bradley Alden Fulton '88

Collette Galaske '06

Amanda Tiffany (Conigliaro) Garrison '07

Matthew Scott Garrison '08

Matthew Gebhardt '02

John Goethe '92 A$

Mark Steven Goldsmith '94

Craig Daniel Goodloe '04

Kraig Gordon '76 O$

Dirk Lynn Gowin '91

Evan Gray '06

Kevin Hagan '80

William Hallett '55 O$ A$

Gary Hamilton '71

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Marcus Howie Hayer '10 O$

Giuseppa (Di Quarto) Heineck '80 A$

Eric Daniel Hensley '97

K. Daniel Hinkle '73 O$ A$

Roger Hoffman '62 A$

David Hollrah '70

Matthew David Houser '97

Tonya (Vuylsteke) Huskey '10

Nikodem Maria Jedrzejewski '98

Ernest James Jones '82

James Jones '71

Rachel Lynn (Kluesner) Jung '08

Michael Kearney '60 A$

Roger Lee Keller '75

Jeremiah David King '06

Serena (Jagtiani) Krause '98

Gregory Scott Kremer '95 A$

Charles Lahmeyer '66 A$

Michael Shannon Lambert '90

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Adam Robert Lewis '04

Andrew George Lozier '06

Emily Ann (Buchmeier) Lyons '11

Matthew George Lyons '11

Raymond Maag '50

Jennifer Lee Marshall '96

Mark Allen Martin '68

Victoria Lynn (Presser) Mattingly '99

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Laura Ruth McLaughlin '99

Alan Means '80

Whittney Kay Metcalf '11 A$

Henry Edward Midden '69 O$

Robert Morfeld '69

Dale Morse '79 O$

Milton Murry '64 O$ A$

Douglas Reed Niermeyer '89

Andrew Nolfo '71 A$

Robert O'Brien '54

Salvatore Pagano '73

Jerry Parsons '70

Brian Matthew Partridge '03

J. Michael Party '78 O$ A$

Thomas Phillips '62 A$

Jaime Kristen Pierce '08

Jonathan Glenn Pollmann '10

Deborah Rhea Prince '87

Arthur Reckinger '62

Kem Robert Reed '84

David Reinke '72 A$

Trevor Ward Rice '10

Andrew Rickard '83

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Russell Rymer '67

Stephen Saliga '87

Joseph Salvo '48

Robert Scanlon '73 O$

Cheryl (Westphal) Schlittler '77

William Schlittler '77

David Schmitt '80 O$ A$

Kathy Lynn (Herrmann) Schmitt '83 O$ A$

Kiernan James Arthur Shea '10

Sarah Mae (Hellmann) Simon '03

Erin (Miller) Sneller '05

Stephen Michael Squibb '98 A$

M. Merrill Stevens '83 R$

James Edward Studer '84 A$

Nicole Talbot '77 O$ A$

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

Jason Russell Trent '04

Steve Paul Trower '81

Jonathan Roger Syler Van Houten '03 O$

Natalie Noel Vanderspiegel '02 O$

Robert Lee Villhard '85

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97

Jay Andrew Wallmark '91

Michael Warfel '75

Micah Eugene Weber '10 O$

Emily Jean Wehmeyer '97

Robert Wesely '70

Mary Theresa Williams '98 O$ A$

Amanda Jean Withers '99 A$

Frank Yates '73 A$

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

Back to top


University of Missouri Alumni Alliance

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Russell Goldammer '78 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ A$

Back to top


New Alumni Council

Shahd Alassadi '12

Margaret Jane Bowman '13

Benjamin Jacob Gronemeyer '07

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

David Hill '11 O$

Ashley Marie Koesterer '14

Tracy Mallette '11

Whittney Kay Metcalf '11 A$

Samantha Leighann Riechers '12

Stephan William Riechers '12

Derek Adam Rowland '10

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Carl Fredrick Schmitz '10 O$

Jeffrey Seaman '00 O$

Chadwell Brandon Vail '05 A$

Micah Eugene Weber '10 O$

Patrick James Brian Witbrod '14

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >