Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2014 » Giving Clubs » Consecutive Years

Consecutive Donors - 2014


Missouri S&T gratefully recognizes the loyal contributions of our nearly 700 alumni and friends who have generously provided support for the past 25 years or more.


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: 30+ years - 29 years - 28 years - 27 years - 26 years - 25 years

30+ Years

Thomas S. Abernathy '52

Arun K. Agrawal '65

Charles R. Altheide '56

Anthony P. Anderhub '51

Michael E. Anderson '69

Robert A. Andreae '69

Richard R. Arnoldy '69

Richard F. Astrack '68

William D. Auberry '59

Billy Aurig '82

William C. Bagley '79

Keith E. Bailey '64

August R. Bardelmeier '57

Ralph S. Barr '65

Donald S. Bartel '64

John G. Bartel '52

Paul J. Bass '65

Robert D. Bay '49

Jerry R. Bayless '59

Gerald B. Bellis '51

Reginald H. Benton '79

Robert T. Berry '72

Gary L. Bertrand

David K. Bishop '69

James L. Bitting '65

James J. Bogan Jr.

Bruce S. Bonczyk '74

James O. Bondi '71

Fred Borgini '59

Robert M. Brackbill '42

Donald G. Brackhahn '93

Edward J. Bradley Jr. '84

James E. Bradley '59

Amber Megann Brady '83

Francis J. Brady Jr. '62

Bruce L. Bramfitt '60

Donald A. Branson '50

Ronald A. Brendel '71

Steven D. Bridges '74

Niles K. Brill '42

John W. Brillos '51

Robert L. Brinkopf '69

John W. Brodhacker '44

Gerald E. Brunkhart '61

Martin T. Bruns '63

Vincent J. Budd '71

Robert G. Butchko '71

Susan L. Callahan '78

John R. Campbell '74

Laurence W. Cantwell '50

John C. Carstens '66

Joseph A. Cesare '74

James B. Chaney '48

Jerry W. Church '63

Edgar C. Clausen '74

Matteo A. Coco PE '66

Richard E. Cole '47

Danny R. Conner '71

Paul Conrad '83

Aaron L. Cook '77

Joseph Coon '40

Larry M. Cooper '69

Roy I. Coplen Jr. '49

Timothy P. Corbett '70

Glenn E. Cordes '60

Abram L. Cortelyou '64

Keith J. Cowan '77

Don W. Crapnell '59

Gary W. Creason '71

Donald L. Cronin

Bradford C. Cummings '58

Donald P. Dampf '50

Charles P. Daniells Jr. '75

Arthur Daoulas '62

Paul Darnell '67

Edward G. David '63

Carol A. Davies '73

Delbert E. Day '58

David W. Dearth '68

Michael J. Delany '48

Kenneth L. DeLap '52

Kimberly K. Denney '82

Nancy Lea Denton '83

Charles B. Derbak '84

Henry Neal DeShazo Jr. '80

John W. Dierker '65

Randall G. Dietrich '70

Michael A. DiNapoli '76

Terry W. Donze '71

Donald J. Dowling Jr. '51

Avery Drake Jr. '50

Randall G. Dreiling '81

Roy H. Dunham '47

Wyatt M. Dunn '72

Steven J. Dupont '74

Gene W. Edwards '53

Robert I. Egbert '72

Joseph O. Elliott '71

Richard L. Emanuel '73

Walter Eversman

Thomas M. Feger '69

Gary J. Fennewald '73

Harold E. Fiebelman '66

Larry R. Finley '75

Walker L. Flood '53

James L. Foil '74

Raymond A. Fournelle '64

Michael M. Friese '70

Alissa M. Gallagher '81

James A. Gerard '54

Carma J. Gibler '79

Lee A. Gladish '71

Robert A. Glosier '80

Russell L. Goldammer '78

Larry D. Gragg

Dominic J. Grana '72

Howard W. Gray '71

Donald B. Gregory '58

Willis G. Grinstead '56

Terry A. Gucciardo '71

Alden G. Hacker '41

Gail Hahn '82

Edward B. Hale

Leon M. Hall Jr. '69

Stephen W. Hall '74

Edward M. Halter '71

Kenneth C. Hamilton '74

John A. Hart III '81

Richard Heagler Sr. '57

Robert E. Held '48

Walter F. Henry

Joseph T. Hepp '48

Richard S. Herndon '56

Harry C. Hershey '60

Michael S. Herzog '62

Gregory K. Hicks '76

Arthur J. Higgins '74

James Highfill '54

Michael D. Hillhouse '75

Roger P. Hoffman '62

James F. Hofstetter '58

Robert W. Hogue Jr. '66

Gloria L. Hollandsworth

Robert G. Holley '64

Wayne J. Hopkins '67

William E. Hord '59

William E. Horst '51

Richard A. Hughes '56

John J. Hunter '78

Lindell R. Hurst Jr. '74

Gordon R. Hyatt '60

Santiago J. Ibarra Jr. '72

Paul L. Inman '67

D. Freddie Ipock '76

Jeffrey L. Ivers '74

Robert W. Jacks Jr. '71

James D. Jackson '59

Philip W. Jackson '58

Ronald E. Jackson '76

William J. James '10

George W. Jamieson '50

Frank E. Janes '59

Richard L. Jaquay '63

Robert D. Jenkins '53

Michael J. Jersa '65

Roy B. Johanboeke '56

Gordon E. Johnson '59

Stephen C. Johnson '79

Vernon T. Jones '53

Philip A. Jozwiak '66

Richard A. Kahl '63

Stephen J. Kaiser '69

John M. Keating '73

Byron L. Keil '52

Robert J. Kemper '49

Hossein R. Keshari '60

Robert C. Kieffer '60

Arthur D. Kiehne '58

J. Curtis Killinger '73

David A. Knoll '73

Richard J. Konrad '58

Keith E. Konradi '72

Richard Kottemann Jr. '82

Leslie R. Koval

Ronald Kraus '64

Gilmore W. Krener Jr. '74

Gopalan Krishnamurthy '81

Raymond J. Kruep '66

Kenneth W. Kuechenmeister '73

Dale Kyser '82

Richard J. Lacavich '69

Gregory A. Lang '78

John C. Latzer '61

Gary D. Leemann '75

Dennis W. Leitterman '76

Paul Leming '57

William R. Lewis '70

Brenda E. Liescheidt '78

John A. Lindstrom '73

Rodney E. Linker '75

Louis G. Loos II '77

Glenn A. Lytle '66

David W. Magurk '65

Clifford A. Mahin '76

Robert E. Markland '63

Charles F. Marlow '65

Janet E. Marsh '75

Robert L. Martin '49

Wade A. Martin '63

Dennis E. Mason '58

Virendra K. Mathur '61

Alexander H. Matz Jr. '57

Thomas J. May '66

John M. McCarthy '55

John L. McDaniels '60

Michael R. McGath '70

James M. McKelvey '45

T. Michael McMillen '67

George McPherson Jr.

James M. Medlin '67

Arthur R. Meenen '46

Kathleen M. Meyerkord '77

Lawrence J. Mikelionis '67

Frank S. Millard '37

John W. Mohr '66

Robert L. Montgomery

Michael Moran '66

Louis D. Moss

Randy H. Moss

Dale A. Munn ‘66

Milton J. Murry '64

Terry L. Nagel '68

Robert Niehaus '69

Michael W. O'Daniell '79

Stanley L. O'Kraski

James T. Odom '61

Richard H. Okenfuss '58

Theodore J. Oldenburg '50

Larry J. Oliver '70

Samuel D. Otto '82

P. Darrell Ownby '62

Robert H. Pahl '68

John T. Park '95

Jerry D. Parsons '70

Gary K. Patterson '60

David N. Peacock '70

Allan Peccola '82

Michael A. Perkins '67

Donald G. Peters '64

Ronald R. Pfeuffer '61

Thomas E. Phillips '62

Ted E. Porter '80

Peter T. Price '77

Frank E. Proctor Jr. '76

Robby Rakestraw '75

Wesley J. Ranard '80

John F. Rasche '58

James T. Rau '78

Dana V. Reel '73

John G. Reilly Jr. '49

Stephen J. Rethmeyer '78

Michael K. Reyburn '62

Daniel Rice '49

Jerry L. Rich '74

Kenneth G. Riley '56

Steven P. Rinne '78

J. Kent Roberts '50

Ronald S. Robertson '63

Gary E. Roebke '77

Paul B. Rothband '43

Philip S. Roush '57

Gary A. Ruhling '77

Jerry R. Salmon '72

Eugene F. Sanders '52

Henry W. Sandhaus '71

Harry John Sauer III '79

Peter W. Sauer '69

Michael E. Schaefer '78

Richard G. Schafermeyer '73

Joel S. Scharf '59

Ardell J. Schelich '57

John R. Schilling '73

Dale J. Schillinger '56

George A. Schindler '73

Clay J. Schmittou '56

Charles S. Schneider '59

Paul C. Schnoebelen III '77

Timothy S. Schoenecker '84

Lawrence R. Schwab '76

Dale Schwent '84

Harry S. Scott '44

Albert F. Seelig '49

Joseph M. Seibold '57

Gerald O. Selle '83

Joseph H. Senne '51

Humbert E. Sfreddo '58

William K. Shinn '70

Larry W. Shoemaker '76

Robert H. Sieckhaus '63

David M. Simon '71

Robert E. Siron '60

Kevin C. Skibiski '75

Merle E. Southern '61

Lewis C. Sowell Jr. '64

Kevin W. Stalnaker '79

William E. Steinkamp '64

Leslie D. Stewart Jr. '66

James R. Stigall '69

William T. Stockhausen '66

Waldemar D. Stopkey '52

Claude N. Strauser '69

Michael Stroder '83

Eugene E. Strohbeck '53

John Strong ‘50

Stephen G. Suellentrop '74

Robert W. Sundermeyer '65

Clifford C. Tanquary '57

Ronald A. Tappmeyer '47

Bruce Tarantola ‘51

Raymond H. Tauser '56

Charles H. Tayloe '71

Earl A. Thompson '70

H. Ray Threlkeld Jr. '70

Louis E. Toepfer '61

William L. Tolle '70

John B. Toomey '49

Terence G. Towers '65

Selden Y. Trimble

Clarence J. Tunnicliff '50

James H. Turner

James A. Unnerstall '56

Mark A. Urban '80

Floyd Uthe ‘66

Robert F. Uthoff '52

Herman L. Vacca '60

Leo B. Valla '77

Jon Vaninger '63

Charlie F. Vaughn '55

Daniel L. Vaughn '81

August J. Vogler Jr. '50

Roger H. Volk '68

Barton Volpe '83

Neal T. Wagenheim '60

Clyde F. Wakefield '70

Alvin D. Wansing '69

Jim Watkins ‘69

Jerry J. Webb '57

Roger C. Weber '61

Wilbern L. Weddle '48

W. Keith Wedge '70

W. Earl Wehmeyer '69

Gary R. Weidler '73

Roy A. Wilkens '66

Chris D. Wilson '73

Dottye E. Wolf '51

Paul A. Wolfgeher '83

James D. Wood '76

James A. Youngman '68

Robert H. Yowell Jr. '70

T. Alan Zaborac '70

Donald J. Zeitinger Jr. '82

Thomas L. Zenge '69

Wayne M. Zimmerman '65

Back to top


29 Years

James Akers '53

John R. Anderson '57

Lindsay L. Bagnall '76

David L. Barry '73

Charles Bast '83

Wayne M. Bledsoe

James R. Borberg '52

Heraleen E. Bowers '84

James A. Brune '68

Debra M. Brzuchalski '77

Jeffrey E. Buck '77

Lawrence V. Bumbicka '72

Gerald L. Cohen

Richard E. Dubroff

Edward C. Duderstadt '58

Mark John Dunlay '81

Henry Duvall '62

Kelvin T. Erickson '78

Eugene H. Faenger '65

James Elmer Fiscus '86

Joseph E. Folta Jr. '76

Jerome J. Govero '62

Ann Griese '84

Eugene H.A. Haberl '71

Harold W. Hager '70

Norman E. Hart '56

Rodney B. Hawkins '69

Thomas M. Hayden '71

William R. Heincker '73

Robert Heumann '84

Jeffrey Allen Hiller '85

Sharri Lynn Hiller '85

Edward T. Horel '62

John D. Howell '66

Douglas A. Jackson '84

Russell J. Judah '50

Charles E. Knapp

Richard W. Ladd '51

Paul Lang '83

Lonny L. Ludwig '68

Kent W. Lynn '85

Dewayne P. Mabry '68

Edward O. Madenjian '85

Diana Malin '83

William E. Mathews '61

Richard B. Mazanec

S. Dale McHenry '81

Steven Morlock '84

David E. Nothstine '55

Thomas A. Nunn

James A. O'Neill '69

Paul Pericich '86

Larry P. Pittman '71

John C. Preston '69

Frederick H. K. Rambow '73

Stephen W. Rector '72

Lloyd E. Reuss '57

Jack B. Ridley

David G.C. Robertson

Kenneth W. Rueh '67

Robert J. Scanlon '73

Jeffrey R. Scheibal '83

William E. Schluemer '58

Donald J. Siehr

Robert F. Smart '71

Robert E. Starke '50

F. Clifton Steed Jr. '69

Robert E. Stevens '81

Raymond A. Sudheimer '77

Gary J. Taggart '78

James Thompson '73

Torie Vandeven '77

Clarence J. Vetter Jr. '57

David P. Wehmeyer '66

Robert W. Whelove Jr. '67

Michael E. Woessner '76

Dennis L. Wood '75

Daniel R. Wurtzler '82

Back to top


28 Years

William Alexander '57

Dennis R. Anderson '74

Harvey A. Anderson Jr. '49

Kent A. Bagnall '76

Margaret M. Becher '80

Sheldon L. Bierman '64

Sarah Bock '87

William R. Bosse '61

Lawrence A. Boston '60

Samuel Bowers '61

John R. Brand '68

Henry R. Bredenkamp Jr. '86

Kenneth W. Broeking '64

Stephen C. Brunts '78

Richard L. Buck '70

Matthew J. Bujewski '85

Donald W. Capone '58

Theodore L. Cover '77

Ronald Paul DeMand '86

Eric D. Dunning '70

John A. Feurer '70

Catherine N. Fieseler '80

Michael R. Foresman '67

Douglas A. Gaertner '62

Archibald M. Gallup '71

Lawrence C. George '89

John T. Graham '71

Rande H. Grotefendt '73

Dwight T. Hafeli '65

Richard D. Hagni '62

Lawrence E. Harvey '62

Bruce Hayden '83

Michael A. Haynes '78

Robert E. Helmkamp '76

Larry L. Hendren '73

Jeffrey J. Heppermann '81

James L. Hill '64

Robert E. Hilton '76

J. Gerald Hofer '59

John D. Jabusch '85

Steven D. Jackson '76

Kenneth R. Jinkerson '75

Gerald N. Keller '51

Alan S. Kornacki '74

William L. Kovacich '85

John F. Lauletta '67

Lynn D. Lawson '69

Pamela A. Leitterman '75

Kim I. Mastalio '70

Gary McDonald '82

Curtis P. Meier '83

Charles Meyer '82

Susan D. Mills '95

Joseph C. Offutt III '76

James R. Patterson '54

Gregory Tarr Peacock '85

Roger W. Perriguey '74

Danny J. Ritter '70

Gene C. Ronchetto '80

Allen H. Rudolph '56

Richard L. Schmidt '64

Doron Shapiro '84

David C. Skouby '84

Michael D. Smith '65

David William Snodgrass '86

Joseph W. Stahl '69

Randall E. Staponski '74

Cheryl A. Steffan '69

William Van Stoecker

Russell R. Strite '52

Jack F. Suetterlin '64

Howard L. Toombs '76

Liang-Juan Tsay '70

James K. Van Buren '63

Charles A. Watts '58

Marvin L. Weber '72

Thomas E. Weyand '66

James D. Whetsel '81

Tommie C. Wilson '64

Benjamin P. Winter '80

Thomas F. Wolff '70

Back to top


27 Years

Denis Backer '87

Thomas W. Barkalow '74

Denny N. Bearce '62

Theodore H. Becker Jr. '69

Charles W. Bennett '49

Steven R. Blattel '73

Daniel Bock '87

Richard Bradley '88

Douglas A. Brockhaus '68

Burns & McDonnell Foundation

James A. Bush '79

Michael W. Bytnar '68

Ralph D. Calfee '67

Jeffrey D. Cawlfield

Madison M. Daily '84

Robert L. Davis

Katherine V. Dillon '73

Gregory L. Easson '84

Billy G. Euell Jr. '81

Patrick H. Goertzen '82

John S. Ham '74

Marvin R. Havens '71

Robert C. Herzog '85

Robert D. Hubbard '71

Orville Hunter Jr. '60

Melvin A. Ingram '61

Gerardo Joffe '48

Randy G. Kerns '74

Eugene H. Koederitz '59

Eric L. Kratschmer '70

David W. Kroeger '82

Judith M. Learmann

G. Glenn Lipscomb II '81

Keith Lueck '84

Raymond H. Maag '50

George W. Mabie '50

Don Madison

Charles Malin '82

Andrew R. Maly '85

Stephan Mayer Jr. '70

Clark D. Mikkelsen '70

John T. Miller '80

Thomas M. Mooney '82

George S. Morefield '52

Ronald L. Mueller '59

Zebulun Nash ‘72

Jerre L. Parker '84

Ralph M. Partridge '72

J. Michael Party '78

James M. Patterson '59

Thomas Placht '86

Roy D. Rice '66

Alfred G. Richardson '71

Susan H. Rothschild '74

John D. Rotramel '80

Kathy Schmitt '83

Milton M. Silver '51

Dennis M. Simon '76

Warren R. Stanton '67

Melvin L. Sundermeyer '68

Cynthia Tang '85

Thomas A. Tatman '76

Robert J. Tenholder '78

Randall Vogel '88

Steven Wendland '86

Ronald D. Willoughby '73

Donald L. Willyard '62

Shen K. Yeh '71

Albert E. Zinselmeier '72

Back to top


26 Years

John C. Abshier '83

Vicki M. Andreae '70

Ladimir J. Aubrecht Jr. '65

Paul Baldetti '81

George N. Batchelor '70

Kathryn A. Becker '76

William Benson '76

James E. Bertelsmeyer '66

Mary E. Besterfield-Sacre '86

Harry F. Beyer Jr. '69

Roger Biggs '87

Frederick Mark Booth '86

William F. Breig '62

Gary L. Brune '69

Carl F. Burns

Paul J. Cahill '81

Sara Campbell '86

Michael F. Carpenter '71

George F. Chrisman Jr. '69

James R. Collings '72

David A. Colvin '75

Thomas Cook '85

Charles C. Copeland '62

Cherie R. Cowan '80

Ann M. Crannell '81

James H. Crouch '65

Pamela S. Dagestad '78

Wayne C. Dannenbrink '53

Karl J. Daubel '60

Fred R. Dice Jr. '59

Brian Donley '87

Charles L. Edwards '57

Paul K. Edwards '49

Christina K. Erickson '75

David R. Erman '73

Michael J. Flannigan '81

Raymond F. Ford Jr. '70

Joyce Ellen Foster '83

Donald H. Galli '74

Eric Douglas Gill '86

Susan Graf '83

Michael Gross '88

Douglas G. Gundy '72

David C. Hatfield '62

Robert L. Heider '66

Richard C. Hendrickson '53

William A. Henning '61

Gary L. Hutchison '74

Brian Kelly '88

Gerald J. Kettler '65

Fred Kielhorn '87

Raymond M. Kluczny

Andrew Kopff '86

Charles H. Lea

Jan R. Lojek '69

Lawrence H. Luzynski '72

David F. Maune '61

Marcel A. Maupin '78

Charles Mausshardt '83

Alan V. Meinershagen '69

Rozann P. Mersinger '81

Leo W. Midden '70

Paul Minton '59

Michael T. Moll '73

Rick Murray '88

Timothy Myers '86

Steven N. Nau '70

Dennis R. Nethington '72

James M. Norausky '64

Harrod A. Oldham III '82

Harold A. Olsen '59

Roger Owensby '86

Kenneth C. Parsons '74

Wesley C. Patrick '75

Donnie W. Priest '66

Jack A. Reid '70

Terrance J. Ridenhour '69

John H. Rother '57

Keith W. Scherer '82

Kenneth Paul Scherer '82

Michael S. Schmidt '80

Kenneth Neil Schultz '72

Laura Silkwood '82

Mary E. Simmons '82

Don M. Sparlin

Lynn K. Stichnote

Eugene F. Stifel '50

John N. Stolwyk '78

David A. Summers

Dwight M. Teagarden '51

Max Blair Trueblood

Millard K. Underwood Jr. '60

Stephen P. Vancil '75

Lowell R. Watson '79

Dennis J. Welker '72

Clyde W. Wilson '65

Kenneth W. Wood '60

Joan Wyant '75

Tobey Yadon '76

Milton T. Zlatic '71

Back to top


25 Years

Bruce G. Augustine '84

Arthur G. Baebler '55

Ronald E. Baker '78

Jimmie Dwane Bales Jr. '86

John A. Ballantyne '80

Roger C. Banghart '51

Bruce Bartlett '80

Frank L. Baum Jr. '59

Robert S. Baumgartner '83

Rolland W. Behnken '58

Mary J. Bird

Craig Borgmeyer '88

Morris C. Buenemann Jr. '82

Richard E. Carver '71

James E. Cauthorn '53

Edward L. Clark Jr. '55

Bobby T. Cox '68

Elizabeth A. Cummins

Todd Davis '82

David A. Diestelkamp '77

Clayton E. Evans '76

William Evans '84

James A. Faletti '71

James A. Ford '70

Wayne J. Galler '71

Stephen F. Ganz '64

Dolores Gaub

David C. Grimm '50

Christine D. Grunbaum '89

Richard H. Hall

Steven Hanmann '81

Mike D. Heiberg

Warren W. Helberg '44

James H. Herbold '73

Michael E. Herleth '86

Jennifer L. Hinson '89

Randy S. Jordison '82

Michael C. Kearney '60

Chang Kim '63

John J. Komo '62

David C. Law '59

Mark Robert Leighton '88

James D. Libiez '63

Mark E. Liefer '76

Janet L. Loesch '80

Glenn J. Mabie '79

John A. Mathes '67

John W. McGuire '69

Edward C. McJimsey '71

David B. McKee '53

David G. McKinstry '57

Brian G. Millburn '75

Larry E. Mueller '75

Byron K. Nichols '73

Salvatore J. Pagano '73

E. Edward Province Jr. '65

Roger L. Reagan '74

Louis C. Rephlo '60

Michael T. Roesch '81

Stephen L. Rosen

Bruce Savage '86

Carl W. Schliwa '70

Douglas C. Swenson '83

Donald D. Taylor '73

Brian J. Tepper '80

Cynthia D. Tharpe '80

Allen Thoeni '63

Dianna K. Tickner '79

James M. Turner Jr. '76

Ronald E. Volker '59

Philip J. Wade '71

Harvey J. Walker Jr. '61

Ann P. Wethington '57

Charles A. White III '71

Wade White '82

Robert O. Wickey '52

Jeffrey Wieland '82

James T. Willcutt '67

Dale E. Williams '72

Gary G. Wooley '66

Kenneth J. Wulfert Jr. '64

Alfred Yem '79

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >