Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2013 » Volunteers » Campus Volunteers

Campus Volunteers - 2013


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: Board of Trustees | Board of Trustees Emeritus | AARRC Active Ex-Officio Members | Chancellor’s Leadership Academy Speakers | Corporate Development Council CDC | OGS Executive Committee

Board of Trustees

Richard Arnoldy '69 O$ A$

Keith Bailey '64 O$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Raymond Betz '66 O$

Sarah Ruth (Reeves) Bock '87

Robert Brinkmann '71 O$ A$

Michael Bytnar '68 O$ A$

Roger Dorf '65 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Robert Garvey '61 O$

John Gibson '74 O$ A$

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Gary Havener '62 O$ Q$

Thomas Holmes '50 O$ Q$

Michael Hurst '74 O$ A$

Steven Malcolm '70 O$

John Mathes '67 O$

J. Ronald Miller '64 O$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Joan Nesbitt A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Joseph Rupp '72

Cheryl Schrader O$

Richard Stegemeier '50 O$

Geoffrey Steinhart '79 O$ A$

Cynthia Tang '85 O$ Q$ A$

Richard Vitek '58 O$ Q$ A$

Kathryn Ann (Waples) Walker '82 O$

Theodore Weise '67 O$ Q$

Joan (Brune) Woodard '73 O$

Steven Wunning '73 O$

Back to top


Board of Trustees Emeritus

John Bartel '52 O$ A$

James Berthold '60 O$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

Clinton Clark '63 O$

Calvin Cobb '64 O$

Gary Forsee '72 O$ Q$

Robert Garvey '61 O$

Don Gunther '60 O$ Q$

Jean Karen (Fischer) Holley '81 O$

Thomas Holmes '50 O$ Q$

Thomas Holmes '50 O$ Q$

Robert Keiser '65 O$

Kraig Kreikemeier '63 O$

Frederick Kummer '55 O$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

William Patton '59

Louis Smith '66 O$

Frank Statkus '71

Edward Tuck '53 O$

Cheryl Denise (Smith) Walker '86

William Walker '58 O$ A$

Roy Wilkens '66 O$

Back to top


African American Recruitment & Retention Committee

Sharon (Biddle) Biddle-Ferrell '79

Joe Caldwell '03

Andrew Cleveland '06

Robert O'Neal Enyard '90

Leon Chico Hamilton '05

Chaz Terrell Jaquess '02

LaWanda Michelle (Pritchard) Jones '91

Jon Charleton King '97

Joseph Lewis '80

Naomi Shavae McCall '08

Lamont Darnell Orange '93

Steven Parks '82

Dwan Lamar Prude '02

Jada Dianne (Jenkins) Reese '84

Leilani Jacintha Spurlock '00 A$

Kiley Andrew Summers '07

Marvin Woods '82

Back to top


AARRC Active Ex-Officio Members

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Randy Donaldson '78

Lister Florence '95

Lawrence George '89 O$ R$ A$

Allyson (Taylor) Hall '97

Maria Holmes '83

Steven Bernard Howard '93 O$

Gregory McClain '72 O$ A$

Robert Morrison '71 A$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

James Nicks '77

Linda Sims '89

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

Andre Trevor Spears '87

Back to top


Chancellor’s Leadership Academy Speakers

William Ambrose '72

Emily Marin Amizich '09

Bob Brinkman

Robert Brinkmann '71 O$ A$

Blaine Dinwiddie '82

David Haffner '82

Linda Renee (Voellinger) Harrell '88

Robert Heider '66 O$

William Kennedy '05

Gail Angela Lueck '02 O$

Charles Edward McDonald '03

Ranney McDonough '66 O$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$

Alicia Miller '08

Richard Paul '66 O$

John Pierre Powell '87

Gregory Joseph Suellentrop '88

David Wang '77 O$

Back to top


Corporate Development Council CDC

David Allen Akers '99

Emily Marin Amizich '09

Eric Anderson

Jerri Arnold-Cook

Jane Maria (Bokermann) Aselage '86

Gregory Baker '78

Kellee Lynn (Henderson) Batten '06

Francisco Benavides '70 O$

Matthew Frederick Bleckman '04

Sarah Ruth (Reeves) Bock '87

Theresa Bridges

Jason Leander Brinker '97 O$

Michael William Brunstein '90

Charles Lee Chapman '86

Vinisha (Bhatt) Clark '91

Scott Dennis Clodfelter '04

Scott Luther Cochran '91

Jennifer Lynn Cowan '98

Erin Nicole Crowley '07

Bryan Hamilton Cupples '86

Dwight Davis

Blaine Dinwiddie '82

Marilyn Disser

Christine Adele (Stelzer) Efthim '94

Carole Eilers

Ryan James Elbert '91

Christina Ann Griwach '97

Edna Grover-Bisker

Amy Kathleen Hackler '84

Jodi Mae Hanchey '11

Darla Harmon

Linda Renee (Voellinger) Harrell '88

Dawud Khary Hasam '00

Brady Franklin Hays '98

Amanda Heady

Stephen Horn '86

Jeremiah David King '06 A$

John Andrew Komlos '85 O$

Ashley Liston

Stephen Joseph Lorenz '86

Mandy Luellen

Andrew Richard Maxon '09

Charles Edward McDonald '03

Megan McKenna

Frank Scott Miller '99

Leah Michele Morehead '11

Lea-Ann Morton

Mark Nealon '81

Jacob Olejniczak '99

Gary Dean Pennell '97 A$

Martin Penning '80 A$

Gary Alan Post '03

R. Mark Potrafka

Kevin James Reilly '93

Debra A.G. Robinson O$

Lynn Marion (Davis) Rolen '89

Matt Rosentreter

Marci (Byrd) Salzman '09

David Schepers '75 O$

Michael Schmidt '75 A$

Cheryl B. Schrader O$

Ronald Spalding '74

Dan Stanton

Benjamin Todd Stauffer '08

Gregory Michael Stribling '09

Stacy Thomas

Tom Todd

Sasha Josef Trupcevic '08

Stephanie Lynn (Buffa) Vogt '03

Philip Whitefield

Matt Ross Wicks '93

Jason Michael Williams '06

Brooke Young

Joe Young '02

Back to top


OGS Executive Committee

A. James Berkel '59 O$

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Hugh Cole '72 O$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Lydia Grace Frey

Steven Frey '86 O$

Michael Haynes '78 O$ Q$

Melpomeni Mankin

Linda McDonough O$

Joan Nesbitt A$

Ginny Pahl O$

Catherine Schindler O$

Cheryl B. Schrader O$

  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >