Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2015 » Giving Clubs » Consecutive Donors

Consecutive Donors - 2015


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: 30+ Years |  29 Years |  28 Years |  27 Years |  26 Years |  25 Years

30+ Years

Thomas S. Abernathy '52

Arun K. Agrawal '65

Anthony P. Anderhub '51

Michael E. Anderson '69

Robert A. Andreae '69

Richard Arnoldy '69

Richard F. Astrack '68

William D. Auberry '59

Billy Aurig '82

William C. Bagley '79

Keith Bailey '64

August R. Bardelmeier '57

Ralph S. Barr '65

Donald S. Bartel '64

John Bartel '52

Paul J. Bass '65

Robert D. Bay '49

Jerry R. Bayless '59

Gerald B. Bellis '51

Reginald H. Benton '79

Robert T. Berry '72

Gary L. Bertrand

David K. Bishop '69

James L. Bitting '65

Wayne M. Bledsoe

James J. Bogan Jr.

Bruce S. Bonczyk '74

James O. Bondi '71

James R. Borberg '52

Fred Borgini '59

Heraleen E. Bowers '84

Robert M. Brackbill '42

Donald G. Brackhahn '93

Edward J. Bradley Jr. '84

James E. Bradley '59

Amber Brady '83

Francis J. Brady Jr. '62

Bruce L. Bramfitt '60

Donald A. Branson '50

Ronald A. Brendel '71

Steven D. Bridges '74

Niles Brill '42

John Brillos '51

Robert L. Brinkopf '69

John W. Brodhacker '44

Gerald E. Brunkhart '61

Martin T. Bruns '63

Robert G. Butchko '71

John Campbell '74

Laurence W. Cantwell '50

John C. Carstens '66

Joseph Cesare '74

James B. Chaney '48

Jerry Church '63

Edgar C. Clausen '74

Matteo A. Coco '66

Richard E. Cole '47

Danny R. Conner '71

Paul Conrad '83

Aaron L. Cook '77

Larry M. Cooper '69

Roy I. Coplen Jr. '49

Timothy P. Corbett '70

Glenn E. Cordes '60

Abram L. Cortelyou '64

Keith Cowan '77

Don W. Crapnell '59

Gary W. Creason '71

Donald L. Cronin

Bradford C. Cummings '58

Donald P. Dampf '50

Charles P. Daniells Jr. '75

Arthur Daoulas '62

Paul Darnell '67

Edward G. David '63

Carol Davies '73

Delbert E. Day '58

David W. Dearth '68

Michael Delany '48

Kenneth DeLap '52

Kimberly K. Denney '82

Nancy Denton '83

Charles B. Derbak '84

Henry Neal DeShazo Jr. '80

John Dierker '65

Randall G. Dietrich '70

Michael A. DiNapoli '76

Terry W. Donze '71

Donald J. Dowling Jr. '51

Avery Drake Jr. '50

Randall G. Dreiling '81

Edward Duderstadt '58

Roy H. Dunham '47

Mark Dunlay '81

Wyatt M. Dunn '72

Steven J. Dupont '74

Gene W. Edwards '53

Robert I. Egbert '72

Joseph Elliott '71

Richard L. Emanuel '73

Kelvin T. Erickson '78

Walter Eversman

Thomas M. Feger '69

Gary J. Fennewald '73

Harold E. Fiebelman '66

Larry R. Finley '75

James Fiscus '86

Walker L. Flood '53

James L. Foil '74

Raymond A. Fournelle '64

Michael M. Friese '70

Alissa M. Gallagher '81

James A. Gerard '54

Carma J. Gibler '79

Lee A. Gladish '71

Robert A. Glosier '80

Russell L. Goldammer '78

Jerome Govero '62

Larry D. Gragg

Dominic J. Grana '72

Howard W. Gray '71

Donald B. Gregory '58

Terry A. Gucciardo '71

Alden G. Hacker '41

Harold W. Hager '70

Gail Hahn '82

Edward B. Hale

Leon M. Hall Jr. '69

Stephen W. Hall '74

Edward M. Halter '71

Kenneth Hamilton '74

John Hart III '81

Rodney B. Hawkins '69

Richard Heagler Sr. '57

Richard S. Herndon '56

Harry C. Hershey '60

Michael S. Herzog '62

Robert Heumann '84

Gregory K. Hicks '76

Arthur J. Higgins '74

James Highfill '54

Jeffrey Hiller '85

Sharri Hiller '85

Michael D. Hillhouse '75

Roger P. Hoffman '62

James F. Hofstetter '58

Robert W. Hogue Jr. '66

Gloria L. Hollandsworth

Robert G. Holley '64

Wayne J. Hopkins '67

William E. Hord '59

William E. Horst '51

John D. Howell '66

Richard A. Hughes '56

John J. Hunter '78

Lindell Hurst Jr. '74

Gordon R. Hyatt '60

Santiago J. Ibarra Jr. '72

Paul L. Inman '67

D. Freddie Ipock '76

Jeffrey L. Ivers '74

Robert W. Jacks Jr. '71

Douglas A. Jackson '84

James D. Jackson '59

Philip W. Jackson '58

William J. James '10

George W. Jamieson '50

Richard L. Jaquay '63

Robert D. Jenkins '53

Michael J. Jersa '65

Roy B. Johanboeke '56

Gordon E. Johnson '59

Stephen C. Johnson '79

Vernon T. Jones '53

Philip A. Jozwiak '66

Richard A. Kahl '63

Stephen J. Kaiser '69

John Keating '73

Byron L. Keil '52

Robert J. Kemper '49

Hossein R. Keshari '60

Robert C. Kieffer '60

Arthur D. Kiehne '58

J. Curtis Killinger '73

David A. Knoll '73

Richard J. Konrad '58

Keith E. Konradi '72

Richard Kottemann Jr. '82

Leslie R. Koval

Gilmore W. Krener Jr. '74

Gopalan Krishnamurthy '81

Raymond J. Kruep '66

Kenneth Kuechenmeister '73

Dale Kyser '82

Richard J. Lacavich '69

Richard W. Ladd '51

Gregory A. Lang '78

Paul Lang '83

John Latzer '61

Gary D. Leemann '75

Dennis Leitterman '76

Paul Leming '57

William R. Lewis '70

Brenda E. Liescheidt '78

John Lindstrom '73

Rodney E. Linker '75

Louis G. Loos II '77

Lonny L. Ludwig '68

Glenn A. Lytle '66

Dewayne P. Mabry '68

Clifford A. Mahin '76

Diana Malin '83

Robert E. Markland '63

Charles F. Marlow '65

Janet E. Marsh '75

Robert L. Martin '49

Wade A. Martin '63

Dennis E. Mason '58

William E. Mathews '61

Virendra K. Mathur '61

Alexander Matz Jr. '57

Thomas J. May '66

Richard B. Mazanec

John McCarthy '55

John L. McDaniels '60

Michael R. McGath '70

James M. McKelvey '45

T. Michael McMillen '67

George McPherson Jr.

James M. Medlin '67

Arthur R. Meenen '46

Kathleen M. Meyerkord '77

Lawrence J. Mikelionis '67

Frank S. Millard '37

John W. Mohr '66

Robert L. Montgomery

Louis D. Moss

Randy H. Moss

Dale A. Munn ‘66

Milton J. Murry '64

Terry L. Nagel '68

Robert Niehaus '69

Michael W. O'Daniell '79

Stanley L. O'Kraski

James T. Odom '61

Richard H. Okenfuss '58

Theodore J. Oldenburg '50

Larry J. Oliver '70

Samuel D. Otto '82

P. Darrell Ownby '62

Robert H. Pahl '68

John T. Park '95

Jerry Parsons '70

Gary K. Patterson '60

David N. Peacock '70

Allan Kent Peccola '82

Michael A. Perkins '67

Donald G. Peters '64

Ronald R. Pfeuffer '61

Thomas E. Phillips '62

Larry P. Pittman '71

Peter T. Price '77

Frank E. Proctor Jr. '76

Robby Rakestraw '75

Wesley J. Ranard '80

John Rasche '58

James Rau '78

Dana V. Reel '73

John Reilly Jr. '49

Stephen J. Rethmeyer '78

Lloyd E. Reuss '57

Michael K. Reyburn '62

Jerry L. Rich '74

Kenneth G. Riley '56

Steven P. Rinne '78

David G.C. Robertson

Ronald S. Robertson '63

Gary E. Roebke '77

Paul B. Rothband '43

Philip S. Roush '57

Kenneth Rueh '67

Jerry Salmon '72

Henry W. Sandhaus '71

Harry John Sauer III '79

Peter W. Sauer '69

Robert J. Scanlon '73

Michael E. Schaefer '78

Richard G. Schafermeyer '73

Joel Scharf '59

Jeffrey R. Scheibal '83

Ardell J. Schelich '57

Dale J. Schillinger '56

George A. Schindler '73

Charles S. Schneider '59

Paul C. Schnoebelen III '77

Timothy S. Schoenecker '84

Lawrence R. Schwab '76

Dale Schwent '84

Harry S. Scott '44

Joseph Seibold '57

Joseph H. Senne '51

Humbert E. Sfreddo '58

William K. Shinn '70

Larry W. Shoemaker '76

Robert H. Sieckhaus '63

David M. Simon '71

Robert E. Siron '60

Kevin Skibiski '75

Robert F. Smart '71

Merle E. Southern '61

Lewis C. Sowell Jr. '64

Kevin Stalnaker '79

F. Clifton Steed Jr. '69

William E. Steinkamp '64

Leslie D. Stewart Jr. '66

James R. Stigall '69

William T. Stockhausen '66

Waldemar D. Stopkey '52

Claude N. Strauser '69

Michael Stroder '83

John F. Strong ‘50

Raymond A. Sudheimer '77

Stephen G. Suellentrop '74

Robert W. Sundermeyer '65

Gary J. Taggart '78

Clifford C. Tanquary '57

Ronald A. Tappmeyer '47

Bruce Tarantola ‘51

Charles H. Tayloe '71

Earl Thompson '70

H. Ray Threlkeld Jr. '70

Louis E. Toepfer '61

William L. Tolle '70

John Toomey '49

Terence G. Towers '65

Selden Y. Trimble

Clarence J. Tunnicliff '50

James H. Turner

James A. Unnerstall '56

Mark A. Urban '80

Floyd Uthe ‘66

Robert F. Uthoff '52

Herman L. Vacca '60

Leo B. Valla '77

Torie Vandeven '77

Jon Vaninger '63

Daniel L. Vaughn '81

Clarence J. Vetter Jr. '57

August J. Vogler Jr. '50

Roger H. Volk '68

Barton Volpe '83

Neal T. Wagenheim '60

Clyde F. Wakefield '70

Alvin D. Wansing '69

Jim Watkins ‘69

Roger C. Weber '61

W. Keith Wedge '70

W. Earl Wehmeyer '69

Gary R. Weidler '73

Richard H. Wieker '59

Roy A. Wilkens '66

Chris D. Wilson '73

Michael E. Woessner '76

Dottye E. Wolf '51

Paul A. Wolfgeher '83

Dennis L. Wood '75

James D. Wood '76

James Youngman '68

Robert H. Yowell Jr. '70

T. Alan Zaborac '70

Donald J. Zeitinger Jr. '82

Thomas L. Zenge '69

Wayne M. Zimmerman '65

Back to top


29 Years

James Akers '53

John Anderson '57

Lindsay Bagnall '76

David L. Barry '73

Charles Bast '83

Lawrence A. Boston '60

John R. Brand '68

James A. Brune '68

Stephen C. Brunts '78

Debra M. Brzuchalski '77

Jeffrey E. Buck '77

Matthew J. Bujewski '85

Lawrence V. Bumbicka '72

Gerald L. Cohen

Theodore L. Cover '77

Richard E. Dubroff

Henry Pat Duvall '62

Eugene H. Faenger '65

John Feurer '70

Catherine N. Fieseler '80

Joseph Folta Jr. '76

Michael R. Foresman '67

Douglas A. Gaertner '62

Archibald M. Gallup '71

Rande H. Grotefendt '73

Eugene H. A. Haberl '71

Norman E. Hart '56

Lawrence E. Harvey '62

Bruce Hayden '83

Thomas M. Hayden '71

Michael A. Haynes '78

William R. Heincker '73

James L. Hill '64

J. Gerald Hofer '59

Edward T. Horel '62

John Jabusch '85

Steven D. Jackson '76

Russell J. Judah '50

Gerald N. Keller '51

Charles E. Knapp

William L. Kovacich '85

John Lauletta '67

Lynn D. Lawson '69

Pamela Leitterman '75

Kent W. Lynn '85

Edward O. Madenjian '85

S. Dale McHenry '81

Curtis P. Meier '83

Steven Morlock '84

David E. Nothstine '55

James A. O'Neill '69

Joseph Offutt III '76

James R. Patterson '54

Gregory Peacock '85

Paul Pericich '86

John Preston '69

Frederick H. K. Rambow '73

Stephen W. Rector '72

Jack B. Ridley

Gene C. Ronchetto '80

Allen H. Rudolph '56

William E. Schluemer '58

Richard L. Schmidt '64

Donald J. Siehr

Joseph W. Stahl '69

Randall E. Staponski '74

Robert E. Starke '50

Cheryl A. Steffan '69

Robert E. Stevens '81

Russell R. Strite '52

James Thompson '73

Howard L. Toombs '76

Liang-Juan Tsay '70

Charles A. Watts '58

David P. Wehmeyer '66

Thomas E. Weyand '66

Robert W. Whelove Jr. '67

Tommie C. Wilson '64

Benjamin P. Winter '80

Thomas F. Wolff '70

Daniel R. Wurtzler '82

Back to top


28 Years

William Alexander '57

Dennis R. Anderson '74

Harvey A. Anderson Jr. '49

Denis Backer '87

Kent Bagnall '76

Thomas W. Barkalow '74

Denny N. Bearce '62

Margaret M. Becher '80

Theodore H. Becker Jr. '69

Charles W. Bennett '49

Sheldon L. Bierman '64

Steven R. Blattel '73

Sarah Bock '87

Richard Bradley '88

Henry R. Bredenkamp Jr. '86

Douglas A. Brockhaus '68

Kenneth Broeking '64

Donald W. Capone '58

Jeffrey D. Cawlfield

Cherie Cowan '80

Madison M. Daily '84

Ronald Paul DeMand '86

Katherine V. Dillon '73

Eric D. Dunning '70

Dwight T. Hafeli '65

Richard D. Hagni '62

John Ham '74

Robert E. Helmkamp '76

Larry L. Hendren '73

Jeffrey J. Heppermann '81

Robert C. Herzog '85

Robert E. Hilton '76

Robert D. Hubbard '71

Orville Hunter Jr. '60

Melvin A. Ingram '61

Randy G. Kerns '74

Gerald J. Kettler '65

Eugene H. Koederitz '59

Alan S. Kornacki '74

David W. Kroeger '82

Keith Lueck '84

Don Madison

Charles Malin '82

Kim I. Mastalio '70

Gary McDonald '82

Charles Meyer '82

John Miller '80

Susan D. Mills '95

Thomas M. Mooney '82

Zebulun Nash ‘72

Jerre Parker '84

Ralph M. Partridge '72

J. Michael Party '78

James M. Patterson '59

Roger W. Perriguey '74

Thomas Placht '86

Roy D. Rice '66

Danny J. Ritter '70

John Rotramel '80

Doron Shapiro '84

Dennis M. Simon '76

Michael D. Smith '65

David Snodgrass '86

Don M. Sparlin

Warren R. Stanton '67

William Van Stoecker

Jack F. Suetterlin '64

Cynthia Tang '85

Robert J. Tenholder '78

James Van Buren '63

Marvin L. Weber '72

James D. Whetsel '81

Shen K. Yeh '71

Albert E. Zinselmeier '72

Back to top


27 Years

John C. Abshier '83

Vicki M. Andreae '70

Ladimir J. Aubrecht Jr. '65

Paul Baldetti '81

George N. Batchelor '70

William Benson '76

James Bertelsmeyer '66

Mary E Besterfield-Sacre '86

Harry F. Beyer Jr. '69

Roger Biggs '87

Daniel Bock '87

Frederick Mark Booth '86

Gary L. Brune '69

Carl F. Burns

James A. Bush '79

Michael W. Bytnar '68

Ralph D. Calfee '67

Michael F. Carpenter '71

George F. Chrisman Jr. '69

David A. Colvin '75

Charles C. Copeland '62

Pamela S. Dagestad '78

Wayne C. Dannenbrink '53

Karl Daubel '60

Fred R. Dice Jr. '59

Gregory L. Easson '84

Charles L. Edwards '57

Paul K. Edwards '49

David R. Erman '73

Billy G. Euell Jr. '81

Raymond F. Ford Jr. '70

Patrick H. Goertzen '82

David C. Hatfield '62

Marvin R. Havens '71

Robert L. Heider '66

Richard C. Hendrickson '53

William A. Henning '61

Gary L. Hutchison '74

Gerardo Joffe '48

Brian Kelly '88

Andrew Kopff '86

Eric L. Kratschmer '70

Charles H. Lea

Judith M. Learmann

Jan R. Lojek '69

Lawrence H. Luzynski '72

Raymond H. Maag '50

George W. Mabie '50

Andrew R. Maly '85

Marcel A. Maupin '78

Charles Mausshardt '83

Stephan Mayer Jr. '70

Alan V. Meinershagen '69

Rozann P. Mersinger '81

Leo W. Midden '70

Paul Minton '59

Michael T. Moll '73

George S. Morefield '52

Ronald L. Mueller '59

Steven N. Nau '70

James M. Norausky '64

Harold A. Olsen '59

Kenneth C. Parsons '74

Wesley C. Patrick '75

Alfred G. Richardson '71

Susan H. Rothschild '74

Keith Scherer '82

Kenneth Scherer '82

Kathy Schmitt '83

Kenneth Schultz '72

Laura Silkwood '82

Milton M. Silver '51

Lynn K. Stichnote

John Stolwyk '78

David A. Summers

Melvin L. Sundermeyer '68

Dwight Teagarden '51

Max Trueblood

Millard K. Underwood Jr. '60

Randall Vogel '88

Lowell R. Watson '79

Dennis J. Welker '72

Steven Wendland '86

Ronald D. Willoughby '73

Donald L. Willyard '62

Clyde W. Wilson '65

Kenneth Wood '60

Kenneth Wulfert Jr. '64

Joan Wyant '75

Tobey Yadon '76

Back to top


26 Years

Bruce G. Augustine '84

Ronald E. Baker '78

John Ballantyne '80

Bruce Bartlett '80

Frank L. Baum Jr. '59

Robert S. Baumgartner '83

Rolland W. Behnken '58

Mary J. Bird

Craig Borgmeyer '88

Paul J. Cahill '81

James R. Collings '72

Ann M. Crannell '81

Todd Davis '82

Brian Donley '87

Michael J. Flannigan '81

James A. Ford '70

Joyce Foster '83

Wayne J. Galler '71

Stephen F. Ganz '64

Susan Graf '83

Michael Gross '88

Douglas G. Gundy '72

Richard H. Hall

Steven Hanmann '81

Warren W. Helberg '44

James H. Herbold '73

Michael C. Kearney '60

Fred Kielhorn '87

Raymond M. Kluczny

John J. Komo '62

Mark Robert Leighton '88

Janet L. Loesch '80

Glenn J. Mabie '79

John Mathes '67

David F. Maune '61

John McGuire '69

Edward McJimsey '71

David B. McKee '53

Brian G. Millburn '75

Elmer A. Milz '45

Larry E. Mueller '75

Rick Murray '88

Byron K. Nichols '73

Salvatore J. Pagano '73

Donnie W. Priest '66

E. Edward Province Jr. '65

Roger L. Reagan '74

Louis C. Rephlo '60

Terrance J. Ridenhour '69

Michael T. Roesch '81

John Rother '57

Bruce Savage '86

Michael S. Schmidt '80

Mary E. Simmons '82

Eugene F. Stifel '50

Donald D. Taylor '73

Allen Thoeni '63

Dianna K. Tickner '79

James M. Turner Jr. '76

Stephen P. Vancil '75

Philip J. Wade '71

Harvey J. Walker Jr. '61

Steven Wasleski '87

Ann P. Wethington '57

Charles A. White III '71

Robert O. Wickey '52

Jeffrey Wieland '82

James Willcutt '67

Dale E. Williams '72

Gary G. Wooley '66

Alfred Yem '79

Back to top


25 Years

William A. Anderson '60

Michael R. Apprill '70

Robert S. Ayars '68

Jimmie Bales Jr. '86

Roger C. Banghart '51

John Blakey '69

Andrew P. Careaga

Richard E. Carver '71

Ethan A. Chamberlain '78

Edward Clark Jr. '55

Michael R. Court '73

Bobby T. Cox '68

Elizabeth A. Cummins

David C. Davisson '70

Bruce R. Doe '56

Jeffrey C. Dubbert '85

Richard W. Eimer Jr. '71

Clayton E. Evans '76

James A. Faletti '71

John Forbis '75

Terry J. Forster '75

James R. Fricke '75

Dolores Gaub

Brian George '72

William E. Giles '73

David C. Grimm '50

Christine D. Grunbaum '89

James H. Hahn '59

Mike D. Heiberg

Michael E. Herleth '86

Lawrence W. Herold '74

Jennifer L. Hinson '89

Sandra M. Hoelscher Simmons '80

Ralph E. Johnston Jr. '50

Randy S. Jordison '82

Chang Kim '63

Donald L. Kummer '55

Vincent J. Kunderman '75

David C. Law '59

David R. Levy '50

James D. Libiez '63

Mark E. Liefer '76

Kevin Wade Low '88

Harry K. W. Lum '59

David G. McKinstry '57

Paul Morris '88

Jeanine S. Moss

J. Keith Nisbett

John Olson '71

Steven E. Payne '81

Robert P. Roe

Kenneth Rosemann '82

Stephen L. Rosen

Myrna L. Rueff

Frank E. Salter '74

Mark E. Schlesinger '80

Cheryl M. Seeger '80

Richard J. Stegemeier '50

Hugh V. Stewart

Amy Strauss '90

Brian J. Tepper '80

Cynthia D. Tharpe '80

Paul Trump '69

Lawson J. Tyler Jr. '75

Ronald E. Volker '59

Michael R. Walker '69

Wade White '82

Mark Wickert '83

L.D. Witt '79

  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >