Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2014 » Miner Alumni Association

Committee Participation - Miner Alumni Association - 2014


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: AA Admissions Ambassadors | AA Appointed Committee Members | AA Board of Directors | AA Office Volunteers | AA Section Officers | University of Missouri Alumni Alliance | New Alumni Council

Alumni Association Admissions Ambassadors

Laura Schoenbeck Agee '02

David Brian Akers '82

Jacqueline Marie (Kopp) Albers '01

Robert Daniel Alferink '98

Bruce Allen '77 A$

Brandi Jo Andersen '11

Michael Dennis Anderson '05

Betty Andreas '58 O$

Ancell Mark Atkins '85

Christopher Austin '86

Wendy Leann (Moore) Bailey '07 O$ A$

Samarjeet Singh Bains '05

Paul Michael Balaster '02

Bret Baldwin '93

Christopher William Bales '06

Cheryl Renee Ball '87

Kenneth Bandelier '97

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Matthew Barrows '99

Connie Lynn (Meyers) Bauers '02

Matthew Edward Bayne '06

Michael David Becvar '94

John Berger '68 A$

Brian James Berkstresser '91

Richard Berning '69

Brian Charles Beyer '97

Brian Beyer '79

Michael Biffignani '79

Larry Thomas Birkner '84

William Bishop '71 A$

Matthew Frederick Bleckman '04

Jeffrey Bledsoe '82

Steven Bodenhamer '75

Daniel Bohachick '99 O$

Tricia Marie (Kuhne) Bohler '93

Seth Zachary Bollinger '07

Robert Bonagurio '78

Isaac Clayton Bond '10

Frederick Bondurant '69

Paul Booher '80

Marvin Borgmeyer '74

Philip Mark Bottrell '05

Justin Tyler Bowers '12

Bruce Alan Boyd '85

Brian Keith Bradley '86 A$

Brian Keith Bradley '86 A$

Glenn Whiteman Brand '83

Joel Addison Brand '86

Mindy Sue (Woodill) Brand '84

Christopher John Brannon '85

Megan Jo Braun '11

Angel Renee (Spivey) Brondel '01

Henry Brown '68 O$

Richard Alan Brown '83

David Chris Brucker '82 A$

Steven Bruer '91

William Brune '73 O$ A$

William Brunkhorst '79

Cynthia Jane (Patterson) Brunstein '90

Jeffrey Buck '77 A$

David Bufalo '66 A$

David Richard Burggren '96

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Samuel Martin Byrd '98

Warren Cadwell '77

Michael Calandro '81

Brian Thomas Call '97

Dane Lynn Cantwell '85

Terrell Carlson '66

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Warren Carroll '59

James Carter '66

Jason Edward Carter '96

Raul Carvajal A. '78

Brandon Chapman '00

Harold Chernoff '83

William David Clifton '89

Phillip Brandon Coleman '02

Christina Rose (Duker) Cook '95

Daniel Jonathan Cool '99

Sarah Anne (Butler) Cowell '05

John Cox '79

Kamila Jean (Crane) Cozort '85

Christopher Crance '13

Lori (Stapp) Crocker '88 A$

Steven Curran '79

Thomas Joseph Dalton '84 A$

Kyle Wayne Darnell '06

Charles Robert Davis '01

Fred Dickey '64

Mark Dieckmann '82

Daniel Roy Richard Dillard '06

Renny Eric Dillinger '07

Tracie (Keller) Donaldson '85

Matthew Joseph Donelon '91

Jack Thomas Donze '00

James Edward Duehning '04

Ryan Adam Dusheke '08

Henry Pat Duvall '62 O$ A$

Kory Paul Duvall '10

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Amy Marie (Jacks) Eggen '05

Mahmut Ekenel '04

Clarence Ellebracht '64

Nicholas Joseph Ereckson '01 A$

Allen Charles Ernst '11

Melanie (Longi) Ewert '07

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Savannah Avgerinos Fitzwater '11

Zachery James Fitzwater '12

Michael Flannigan '81 A$

Bradley Flauaus '94

Paul Fleischut '85 O$

Lister Florence '95

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lynn Frasco '68

David Freise '77

Jami Lynn Frenkel '94

Steven Frey '86 O$

Lyle Richard Fricke '90

Bradley Alden Fulton '88

John Furby '65

Christina Elaine (Ames) Gaines '89

Jerry Wade Gander '98 A$

Kirsten Elizabeth (Luer) Garrabrant '10

Matthew Gebhardt '02

Eric Todd Gentles '02

John Scott George '72 A$

Amanda Wallis Gilbertson '99

Denis Patrick Gladbach '94

Adil Godiwalla** '66

Mark Steven Goldsmith '94

John Robert Gordon '02 O$

Margaret Ellen (Dickerson) Gordon '02 O$

Dirk Lynn Gowin '91

James Grace** '76

Jarrod Robert Grant '98

Mark Gredell '79

Rachel Leigh Grodsky '06

Julie Ann (Compton) Guenther '84

Kevin Hagan '80

Daniel Hagen '04

William Hallett '55 O$

Timothy Lynn Hand '01 A$

Benjamin Lee Hankins '81

Dennis Hanlon '68

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Jesse Mark Hartter '10

Richard Harwin '80

Ali Hashimi '87

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Leigh Ann Hauser '03

Marcus Howie Hayer '10 O$ A$

Wilfred Hegg '73

Gary Heimbaugh '78 A$

Bernard Held '75 A$

Adam Helton '09

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Polly (Reed) Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

James Raymond Hennessey '87

Allen Lee Hentges '93

John Hentges '89

Jesus Hernandez S_'78

Russell Herring '59

Lavon Heyward '04

Yoelit Hannah (Shapiro) Hiebert '81

David Hill '11 O$

Gary Hines '95 A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

John Eric Hoehn '86

Steven Douglas Hoernig '93

Roger Hoffman '62 A$

Thomas Holley '75

David Hollrah '70

Jason Edward Holschen '96

James Honefenger '72

Rex Hopkins '42

Wayne Alan Hopkins '89

Steven Bernard Howard '93 O$

Douglas Hughes '63

Thomas Francis Hughes '91

Bisma Husen '91

Alison Elizabeth Ibendahl '05 A$

D. Freddie Ipock '76

Tara Danielle Jansen '07

Nikodem Maria Jedrzejewski '98

Jared Stefan Jenkins '12

Mark Ledrick Johnson '05

Ronald Johnston '73

Ernest James Jones '82

James Jones '71

Laura Ana (Peleh) Jones '07

Mitchell Andrew Jones '12

Anna Joy Kauzlarich '08

Phillip David Kauzlarich '08

John Keating '73 O$ Q$ A$

James Keebler '75 O$

Roger Lee Keller '75

John Greg Kellerman '82 O$

Christopher Alan Kelly '03

Shannon Rae Kelly '12

Ted Kelly '77 A$

Duane Evert Keys '00

Megan Nicole (Goris) Kientzy '11

J. Curtis Killinger '73 O$ A$

Debra Lynn (Reeves) Kimes '84

Jeremiah David King '06

Natalie Victoria King '05

Trini King '05

William Patrick Kirby '08

Dan Eugene Klaproth '81

Ronald Kohser

Fawn Dakota Kostal '13

Kathleen Kozak-Miller

Benjamin Kuddes '05

Christopher Allan Lager '90

Michael Shannon Lambert '90

Amy Marie (Noel) Lampazzi '86

Kyle Jay Lampe '04

Richard Langenstein '87

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Steven Lett '73

Joseph Marvin Liefer '06 A$

David Little

Marie Little

Sherry Yan-Shiaw Liu '87

Chin-Hwang Lo '84

Amanda Kay Luellen '09

Kent Lynn '85 O$

Paul Michael Mack '91

Stephan Virgil Magenta '99

Keith Khan Mandachit '98

Christopher Keith Marlow '98

Michael Marx '77

Sandra (Turnbough) Marx '77

Dennis Mason '58

Edward Mark Matuszak '12

Edward Alton May '83

Thomas May '66 A$

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Joseph McBride '70

Sandra (Hartmann) McBride '70

Robert McCann '80

Heather Cristen McClinton '06

Ranney McDonough '66 O$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$ A$

Nathan Christopher McGee '12

John Patrick McGillivray '87

Jason Blair McHaney '91

Andrea Lynette (Hutson) McKinnie '11

Christine Medley

James Medlin '67 A$

Clay Eugene Melugin '84 A$

Emily Robin Menkes '12

Alexandria Latrice Merritt '03

David Louis Meyer '81 A$

Frederick Alan Meyer '87

Michael Meyer '75 O$

H. Edward Midden '69 O$

H. Edward Midden '95

Bruce Miller '50 O$ Q$

Lori Ann Miller '05

Rex Miller

Thomas Karl Mills '02

Charles Allen Misner '92

Akinori Miyamoto

Dennis Moore '80

Mark Moran '77

Adam Morgan '11

Diane Morrey

Joseph Morrey

Robert Morrison '71

William Moses '59

Jeffrey Scott Mosher '94

Katherine Anita (Gleason) Moss '06

Steven Moss '76 O$

Jim Michael Mueller '88

Thomas Richard Mueller '87

Colleen Marie (Korman) Mukavitz '86

Bennett Muns '64

Bruce David Murray '83

Milton Murry '64

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Alfred Neiman '53

James Howard Nelson '99

Parris Ng '00

Fred William Niemeier '95

Michael Lee Noble '91 A$

Michael O'Brien '82 A$

Kurt Benton Oakes '85

Matthew Daniel Odell '06

Ronald Ollie '73

Daniel Osbourne '74

Jason Chawner Osiek '02

David Andrew Oswald '05

Melanie Ann Overholt '00

David Owsley '61

Barbara Ann (Clark) Pappas '90

Michael Pappas '89

Steven Parks '82

J. Michael Party '78 O$

Casey William Patterson '10

James Patterson '54 A$

James Kenneth Pazdera '86

Martin Penning '80 A$

Jonathan Perry '87

Russ Pfeifle '74 O$ A$

Karen (Anderson) Pigott '83

Scott Porter** '55 O$

Amanda Grabowski Posgai '99

Gary Alan Post '03

Eric Potts '73 O$ A$

Stephanie Prather '05

Justin William Quade '12

Larry James Ragsdale '98

Kevin Buck Raines '86

Darlene Susan (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Todd Steven Rastorfer '98

Kem Robert Reed '84

Walter Reed '69 O$ A$

Kevin Dale Renfro '85 O$

Samantha Leighann Riechers '12

Stephan William Riechers '12

Robert Riess '79 O$

Curtis Duane Robinson '03

Benjamin Jason Roodman '07

Matt Rosentreter

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Lucas Robert Rottler '08

Nathan Gabriel Rues '02 O$ A$

Ellen Elisabeth Ruppert '12

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Melvin Douglas Sachs '86

Laura Ann (Neels) Sakach '89

Stacy Sakoulas '82

Stephen Saliga '87

Gualberto Sanchez '78

Sehrazat (Omurtak) Saridereli '81

Robert Scanlon '73 O$ A$

Stephen Schade '74 O$

Erin (Kenney) Schillie '98

Philip Monroe Schloss '06

Ryan Schmidt '06

David Schmitt '80 O$ A$

Kathy Lynn (Herrmann) Schmitt '83 O$ A$

Jeremy Schnurbusch '05

Robert Schoonover '79

Stephen Aaron Schrock '11

Keith Schuette '77

Joseph Wade Schumer '92

Jeffrey Seaman '00 O$

David Thomas Seeburger '03

Christina Louise Sfreddo '94

Marshall Shackelford '76

Daniel Jose Sierra '12

Susan Marie Simmons '84

Andrew Singleton '00

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

David Skitek '67

Katherine Anne Smith '08

Neil Smith '68

Joshua Robert Sneller '05

David Sorrell '79

Amie Marie (Wood) Squibb '98 A$

Stephen Michael Squibb '98 A$

Boonchuay Srithammasak '93

Frederick Lewis Stackley '03

Michael Steffens '73

Ryan Stelzleni '04 A$

M. Merrill Stevens '83 R$

Robert Stovall '71

Edwin Paul Stuckey '82

Dawn Marie (Gomez) Stufft '99 A$

Willard Sudduth '66

Timothy Sutterer '85

Lauren Kay Svoboda '12

Nicole Talbot '77 O$ A$

Michael Taylor '72

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

David Tepen '90

James Kenneth Thompson '73 O$ A$

Pedro Tumialan Dela Cruz '68

Leonor Valdez-Sanchez '05

James Van Houten '74

Jonathan Roger Syler Van Houten '03 O$

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

Brian John Vaughn '03

David Villafana '70

Leon Virtue '69

Joseph Vitali '59

Randall Lee Vogel '88

Stephanie Lynn (Buffa) Vogt '03

Brittney Nicole Voss '12

John Voss '85

Kenneth Lee Voss '96

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97 A$

Kendra Marie Waltermire '07

Jeffrey Edmund Ward '05

Michael Warfel '75

Cornelius Penny Weaver '07

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Todd Alan Wegner '07

Emily Jean Wehmeyer '97

Megan Noel Weston '08

Aaron Matthew Whitney '05

Roger Wiley '70

Robert Wille '80

Courtney (Greene) Willey '08

Cameron Ross Williams '11

Elizabeth Ann Willis '00

Theresa (Allen) Wilson '82

Amanda Jean Withers '99

Robert Wonish '75

Jeffrey Michael Wood '92

Thomas James Yanske '05

Kenna (Roberson) Yarbrough '84 A$

John Allen Yates '87

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

David Ziegler '85

William Ziegler '82

Back to top


Alumni Association Appointed Committee Members

Dewey Allgood**

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Marvin Borgmeyer ‘74

Walter Branson

Henry Brown '68 O$

William Brune ’73 O$ A$ Q$

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Andrew Careaga

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

Cecilia (Gutierrez) Elmore '86 O$ A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lawrence George '89 O$ R$ A$

Arthur Giesler ’77 O$ A$

Jarrod Grant ’98

Bernard Held ’75 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

David Heineck ’79 A$

Daniel Jackson ’90 A$

Ron Jagels ’86 O$ A$ Q$

Megan Marie Kean-O'Brien '12

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Mindy Limback

Christopher Mayberry ’98 A$

Cheryl McKay A$

H. Edward Midden '69 O$

Melanie Mormile

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Joan Nesbitt A$

Helene (Hardy) Pierce ’83 O$ A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Perrin Roller '80 O$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Nathan Rues ’02 O$ A$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Mary Helen (Hunter) Stoltz '95

Dawn Stufft ’99 A$

Darrin Talley ’88 O$ A$

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

Breck Washam ’90 O$ A$ Q$

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

Dave Verkamp

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Mary Theresa Williams '98 O$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Association Board of Directors

Arthur Baebler '55 A$

Daniel Jaye Bailey '03 O$ A$

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Elizabeth Baumbach '90

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Robert Berry '72 O$ Q$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

William Brune '73 O$ A$

David Bufalo '66 A$

Michael Busby '78

John Campbell '74 O$ A$

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

Alan Erickson '75 A$

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Rhonda (Reed) Galaske '79

Arthur Giesler '77 O$ A$

Russell Goldammer '78 A$

Michael Joseph Gross '88 A$

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

David Heineck '79 A$

Bernard Held '75 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Polly (Reed) Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

Daniel Edmond Jackson '90 A$

Ronald William Jagels '86 O$ A$

John Keating '73 O$ Q$ A$

Jeremiah David King '06

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Douglas Marquart '82 A$

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Michael McEvilly '80 O$ A$

Kimberly Ann (Finke) Morrison '96

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

James Patterson '54 A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Darlene Susan (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Stephen Rector '72 O$ A$

John Renz '81 A$

Perrin Roller '80 O$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Nathan Gabriel Rues '02 O$ A$

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Robert Scanlon '73 O$ A$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Stephen Aaron Schrock '11

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

Stephen Michael Squibb '98 A$

Gerald Stevenson '59 O$

Dawn Marie (Gomez) Stufft '99 A$

Darrin Lee Talley '88 A$

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

John Toomey '49 O$ Q$

Breck Ray Washam '90 O$ A$

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Mary Theresa Williams '98 O$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Association Office Volunteers

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Donald Brackhahn '93 O$ Q$ A$

Nancy Brackhahn '96 O$ Q$ A$

Linda Boswell Bramel '89

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

Charles Dare** O$

Jane Dare O$

Richard Elgin '74 O$

Betty Eyberg

Joyce Fiebelman A$

Dixie L.B. Finley '68 O$ A$

Lawrence George '89 O$ R$ A$

Charles Hell O$

Wayne Huebner '82 O$

Matthew O'Keefe '85

Robert Phelan O$ R$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Charles Remington** '49 O$

Angela (Beechner) Rolufs '84 O$ R$ A$

Jesse Singleton

Lana Van Doren

Thomas Van Doren '62 O$ Q$

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Association Section Officers

Katherine Marie (Thompson) Aiken '06 O$

David Allen Akers '99

David Brian Akers '82

Shahd Alassadi '12

Robert Daniel Alferink '98

Jennifer Leigh Allen '06

Ruth (Legsdin) Anderson '74

William Dee Atkins '05

Ronald Baker '78 A$

Paul Michael Balaster '02

Bret Baldwin '93

Kenneth Bandelier '97

Tessa (Russell) Baughman '04

Jennifer Louise Bayless '89

Michael David Becvar '94

Edward Benn '63

Richard Berning '69

Frederick Bondurant '69

Glenn Whiteman Brand '83

Joel Addison Brand '86

Mindy Sue (Woodill) Brand '84

Christopher John Brannon '85

Randal Braun '68

James Donald Bridges '00 O$

Gretchen Brockfeld '90

Richard Alan Brown '83

Cynthia Jane (Patterson) Brunstein '90

Matthew William Bryant '01

David Bufalo '66 A$

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Brian Thomas Call '97

Barry Lee Callahan '99

Janet Lynn (Herzberg) Callahan '99

Michael Robert Carlson '99

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Scott Dewey Carney '86

James Carter '66

James Cawvey '78

Erin (Gifford) Chamberlain '01

Charles Church '50

Edward Cole '69

Christina Rose (Duker) Cook '95

Kamila Jean (Crane) Cozort '85

Lori (Stapp) Crocker '88 A$

Sean Joseph Daly '96

Annemarie Daniel

Charles Robert Davis '01

Daniel DeRiemer '72 A$

Robert Dorroh '70

Eddie Doss '80

Theresa (Jochens) Dowdy '88

Randall Dreiling '81 A$

Kenneth Allen Drummond '86

Henry Pat Duvall '62 O$ A$

Lindsay Anne Epstein '06

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Gary Fischer '76

David Freise '77

Steven Frey '86 O$

Tracy Ann Frick '11

Bradley Alden Fulton '88

Collette Galaske '06

Amanda Tiffany (Conigliaro) Garrison '07

Matthew Scott Garrison '08

Matthew Gebhardt '02

John Goethe '92

Mark Steven Goldsmith '94

Craig Daniel Goodloe '04

Kraig Gordon '76 O$ Q$

Dirk Lynn Gowin '91

Evan Gray '06

Kevin Hagan '80

William Hallett '55 O$

Gary Hamilton '71

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Marcus Howie Hayer '10 O$ A$

Giuseppa (Di Quarto) Heineck '80 A$

Eric Daniel Hensley '97

K. Daniel Hinkle '73 O$ A$

Roger Hoffman '62 A$

David Hollrah '70

Matthew David Houser '97

Nikodem Maria Jedrzejewski '98

Ernest James Jones '82

James Jones '71

Rachel Lynn (Kluesner) Jung '08

Roger Lee Keller '75

J. Curtis Killinger '73 O$ A$

Jeremiah David King '06

Serena (Jagtiani) Krause '98

Gregory Scott Kremer '95 A$

Charles Lahmeyer '66

Michael Shannon Lambert '90

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Adam Robert Lewis '04

James Libiez '63

Andrew George Lozier '06

Emily Ann (Buchmeier) Lyons '11

Matthew George Lyons '11

Raymond Maag '50

Jennifer Lee Marshall '96 A$

Mark Allen Martin '68

Robert Steven Masters '70

Victoria Lynn (Presser) Mattingly '99

Edward Alton May '83

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Laura Ruth McLaughlin '99

Alan Means '80

James Medlin '67 A$

Whittney Kay Metcalf '11 A$

H. Edward Midden '69 O$

Robert Morfeld '69

Dale Morse '79 O$

Milton Murry '64

Douglas Reed Niermeyer '89

Andrew Nolfo '71

Robert O'Brien '54

Jessica Nichole Owen '07

Salvatore Pagano '73

Jerry Parsons '70 A$

Brian Matthew Partridge '03

J. Michael Party '78 O$

Thomas Phillips '62 A$

Jaime Kristen Pierce '08

Deborah Rhea Prince '87

Larry James Ragsdale '98

Arthur Reckinger '62

Kem Robert Reed '84

David Reinke '72 A$

Trevor Ward Rice '10

Andrew Rickard '83

Perrin Roller '80 O$

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Russell Rymer '67

Stephen Saliga '87

Joseph Salvo '48

Robert Scanlon '73 O$ A$

Cheryl (Westphal) Schlittler '77

William Schlittler '77

David Schmitt '80 O$ A$

Kathy Lynn (Herrmann) Schmitt '83 O$ A$

Joseph Wade Schumer '92

Rebecca Seaman O$

Kiernan James Arthur Shea '10

Sarah Mae (Hellmann) Simon '03

Erin (Miller) Sneller '05

Stephen Michael Squibb '98 A$

Michael Steffens '73

M. Merrill Stevens '83 R$

James Edward Studer '84

Nicole Talbot '77 O$ A$

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97

Brian Edward Tipton '83

Jason Russell Trent '04

Steve Paul Trower '81

Verna (Harlan) Tyler '71

Jonathan Roger Syler Van Houten '03 O$

Natalie Noel Vanderspiegel '02 O$

Robert Lee Villhard '85

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97 A$

Jay Andrew Wallmark '91

Michael Warfel '75

Emily Jean Wehmeyer '97

Robert Wesely '70

Amanda Jean Withers '99

Leslie Helayne (Vigna) Witherspoon '91

Paul Woods '96

Frank Yates '73

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

Back to top


University of Missouri Alumni Alliance

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Russell Goldammer '78 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Back to top


New Alumni Council

Carl Schmitz '11 O$

Ashley Koesterer '14

Samantha Riechers'12

Jeffrey Robert Seaman '00

Micah Weber '10 O$

Maggie Bowman '13

Benjamin Gronemeyer '07

Tracy Mallette '11

Stephan Riechers '12

Danny Ryan '10 O$ A$

Chadwell B. Vail '05 A$

Kurt Haslag '07 O$ A$ Q$

David Hill '11 O$

Whittney Metcalf '11 A$ Q$

Derek Rowland '10

Patrick Witbrod '14

 

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >