Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2015 » Volunteers » Campus Volunteers

Campus Volunteers - 2015


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: Board of Trustees | Board of Trustees Emeritus | Chancellor’s Advisory Committee on African American Recruitment & Retention (CACAARR) | CACAARR Active Ex-Officio Members | Chancellor’s Leadership Academy Speakers | Corporate Development Council | OGS Executive Committee

Board of Trustees

David Allen Akers '99

Wayne Alexander '70 O$

Richard Arnoldy '69 O$

Keith Bailey '64 O$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Raymond Betz '66 O$

Sarah Ruth (Reeves) Bock '87

Robert Brinkmann '71 O$

Michael Bytnar '68 O$ A$

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Roger Dorf '65 O$ A$

Bipin Doshi '62 O$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

John Gibson '74 O$ A$

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Gary Havener '62 O$

Michael Hurst '74 O$ A$

Steven Malcolm '70 O$

John Mathes '67 O$ A$

J. Ronald Miller '64 O$

Joan Nesbitt R$ A$

Joseph Rupp '72 A$

Cheryl B. Schrader O$

Richard Stegemeier '50 O$ A$

Geoffrey Steinhart '79 O$ A$

Cynthia Tang '85 O$

Richard Vitek '58 O$

Thomas Voss '69 O$

Kathryn Ann (Waples) Walker '82 O$

Theodore Weise '67 O$ A$

Joan (Brune) Woodard '73 O$

Steven Wunning '73 O$

Back to top


Board of Trustees Emeritus

Richard Arnoldy '69 O$

James Berthold '60 O$ A$

Raymond Betz '66 O$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

Clinton Clark '63 O$

Norma (Compton) Curby '72

Gary Forsee '72 O$

Robert Garvey '61 O$

Don Gunther '60 O$ A$

Jean Karen (Fischer) Holley '81 O$

Thomas Holmes '50 O$ A$

Robert Keiser '65 O$ A$

Barry Koenemann '70 O$

Kraig Kreikemeier '63 O$

Frederick Kummer '55 O$ A$

John Mathes '67 O$ A$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

William Patton '59

Louis Smith '66 O$

Frank Statkus '71

Gerald Stevenson '59 O$

Edward Tuck '53 O$

William Walker '58 O$ A$

Roy Wilkens '66 O$

Back to top


Chancellor’s Advisory Committee on African American Recruitment & Retention (CACAARR)

Sharon Biddle-Ferrell '79

Joe Caldwell '03

Robert O'Neal Enyard '90

Lafayette Gatewood

Leon Chico Hamilton '05

LaWanda Michelle (Pritchard) Jones '91

Jon Charleton King '97

Joseph Lewis '80

Marquia Renee Lewis

Naomi Shavae McCall '08

Alexandria Latrice Merritt '03

Lamont Darnell Orange '93

Steven Parks '82

Dwan Lamar Prude '02

Leilani Jacintha Spurlock '00

Kiley Andrew Summers '07

Renee (Penerman) Taylor '96

Marvin Woods '82

Back to top


CACAARR Active Ex-Officio Members

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Randy Donaldson '78

Lister Florence '95 A$

Lawrence George* '89 O$ R$

Allyson (Taylor) Hall '97

Maria Holmes '83

Steven Bernard Howard '93 O$

Robert Morrison '71

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

James Nicks '77

Linda Sims '89

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

Andre Trevor Spears '87

Back to top


Chancellor’s Leadership Academy Speakers

Seth David Burgett '94

Kevin Mark Ijames '83 O$

Nucor-Yamato Steel Company

Back to top


Corporate Development Council

David Allen Akers '99

Emily Marin Amizich '09

Jerri Arnold-Cook

Jane Maria (Bokermann) Aselage '86

Gregory Baker '78

Kellee Lynn (Henderson) Batten '06

Francisco Benavides '70 O$

Sarah Ruth (Reeves) Bock '87

Theresa Bridges

Jason Leander Brinker '97 O$

Michael William Brunstein '90

Jennifer Lea Burns '11

Vinisha (Bhatt) Clark '91

Scott Dennis Clodfelter '04

Scott Luther Cochran '91

Jennifer Lynn Cowan '98

Erin Nicole Crowley '07

Bryan Hamilton Cupples '86

Dwight Davis

Blaine Dinwiddie '82

Marilyn Disser

Christine Adele (Stelzer) Efthim '94

Carole Eilers

Ryan James Elbert '91

John Gallagher '77

Christina Ann Griwach '97

Edna Grover-Bisker

Amy Kathleen Hackler '84

Jodi Mae Hanchey '11

Darla Harmon

Linda Renee (Voellinger) Harrell '88

Dawud Khary Hasam '00

Brady Franklin Hays '98

Amanda Heady

Kevin Sean Hicks '99

Stephen Horn '86

David Edward Kekec '12

Jeremiah David King '06

John Andrew Komlos '85 O$

Ashley Liston

Stephen Joseph Lorenz '86

Andrew Richard Maxon '09

Charles Edward McDonald '03

Jamie Lauren (Webb) McDonald '06

Megan McKenna

Kaley Madeline McLain '12

Leah Michele Morehead '11

Katherine Anita (Gleason) Moss '06

Mark Nealon '81

Paul Walter Niewald '85

Jacob Olejniczak '99

Gary Dean Pennell '97 A$

Martin Penning '80 A$

Gary Alan Post '03

Robert Bruce Pressly '84

Michael Preston '88

Kevin James Reilly '93

Roger Merrill Rettig '11

Debra A. G. Robinson O$

Lynn Marion (Davis) Rolen '89

Matt Rosentreter

Daniel John Salzman '10

Marci (Byrd) Salzman '09

David Schepers '75 O$

Michael Schmidt '75 A$

Carl Fredrick Schmitz '10 O$

Cheryl Schrader O$

Brian Joseph Shaver '05

Ronald Spalding '74

Benjamin Todd Stauffer '08

Gregory Michael Stribling '09

Stacy Thomas

Erik Joseph Timpson '04

Tom Todd

Sasha Josef Trupcevic '08

Stephanie Lynn (Buffa) Vogt '03

Matt Ross Wicks '93

Jason Michael Williams '06

Warren Kent Wray O$ R$ A$

Brooke Young

Joe Young '02

Back to top


OGS Executive Committee

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Hugh Cole '72 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

James Faletti '71 O$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lydia Grace Frey '14

Steven Frey '86 O$

Helene (Hardy) Pierce ’83 O$ A$

Melpomeni Mankin A$

William McAllister '76 O$ A$

Linda McDonough O$

Joan Nesbitt R$ A$

Katherine Rosemaria (Fritts) Niehoff '11 O$

Virginia Pahl O$ A$

Jason Reed

Cheryl B. Schrader O$

Tim Victor

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >