Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2014 » Volunteers » Committee Participation - Advisory and Development

Committee Participation - Advisory and Development - 2014


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: Advisory Board, Business and Information Technology | Advisory Board, Education | Advisory Board, Geology and Geophysics | Advisory Board, Psychological Sciences | Advisory Council, Chemical and Biochemical Engineering | Development Board, Mining Engineering | Engineering Advisory Board (EAB) | Industrial Advisory Board, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering | Leach Advisory Committee

Advisory Board, Business and Information Technology

Darryl Brinkmann '78 A$

Vinisha (Bhatt) Clark '91

Michael Christopher Fox '90 O$

Pete Hogan

Scott Matthew Hopper '98

Mark Jordan '10

Jeffrey Marker '88

Bill Marshall R$

Jeffrey Stark '88

Mark Dean Swan '97

Kurt Templeton

Patrick Wilson '69

Michael Woessner '76 O$ A$

Back to top


Advisory Board, Education

Kelly (McCoy) Carter '07

Ronald Frank

Gregory Gelles

Larry Gragg R$

Christy Green

Kimberly Sue Kinder

Merilee Krueger R$

Jana Lynne Neiss

Oran Pringle

Daniel Charles Reardon

Thomas Schuman O$

Trent Alan Watts

Dennis Wilson

Olivia Ann Worthy Horton

Gary Young

Aaron Zalis

Back to top


Advisory Board, Geology and Geophysics

David Scott Bardsley '84

Mitchell Eliot Barklage '03

David Michael Borrok '95

William Howard Dennis '99

Bruce Doe '56 O$ Q$ A$

Joseph Daniel Drew '00

Farouk El-Baz '61 A$

Patricia Michelle Gregg '00

Elizabeth Jean (Morris) Griffith '00

Ann Marisa Hagni '80

J. Richard Hunt '50 O$

Robert Koch '00 O$

Alan Kornacki '74 O$ A$

Zachary Sims Lawrence '03

Erwin Mantei '62

J. Michael Party '78 O$

David Allen Ryckman '95

Cheryl Seeger '80 O$ R$

Edith Ann (Foale) Starbuck '83

Yan Sun '95

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Suzan (Siy) Wiemers '86

Back to top


Advisory Board, Psychological Science

Christopher John Brannon '85

Laura (Ford) Breitenstein '84

Richard Chiles '73

G. Suzanne Olson '94 O$ Q$

Patrice Ryan '74

Roger Vessell '78

James Whitten '72

Lillian Anne (Freeman) Wickliffe '84

Back to top


Advisory Council, Chemical and Biological Engineering

Farhad Adib '84

Marvin Borgmeyer '74

Steven Bridges '74 A$

Scott Dennis Clodfelter '04

Brian Keith Donley '87

David Fontaine '81

Allan Harvey '83

Christopher Isom '85

Robert John Kilpatrick '00

Daniel Klingenberg '85

Philip Woon Yau Ling '92

Martin Millman '80

George Mues '79

Dustin Dale Olson '98

Allan Kent Peccola '82 O$

Michael Quinn '75

Matthew Scott Raterman '01

John Stephen Rustige '87

Susan Marie Simmons '84

Back to top


Development Board, Mining Engineering

Woodrow Chance Allen '95

John David Anderson '81

Thomas Barnes '00

Richard Bullock '51 O$

Terry Alan Bush '99

John William Cash '94

Cory Cook

John Cramer

Roger Gagliano

Bryan Galli '82

Richard Goodridge

Jeane Hull

Bruce Jones

William Kennedy '05

Steve Kopenitz

Dennis Nicholas Kostic '70 O$ A$

Marshall Koval '77 O$

Gregory Lang '78 O$ A$

Paul Anthony Lang '83 O$ A$

Stephen Lang '79 O$

Scott Lawson

Richard Marston

Michael McCall '80 O$ A$

Kristopher Paul McClanahan '99

Joe Mehl

Jerry Pyatt '84

Patrick Dion Risner '93

Jeffrey Roschyk

Kurt Salvatori

Jerry Tystad

Chris Upp '96

Rob Vogel

Christopher James Ward '96

David Webb '79

Back to top


Engineering Advisory Board

John Francis Bade '85 O$

Stephen Bugg '65 O$

David Diestelkamp '77 O$ A$

Steven Frey '86 O$

Harvey Goodman '77

Russell Dean Harrell '86

Brady Franklin Hays '98

Daniel Scott Krueger '94

Robert Kruse '81 O$

Molly (Schneider) Laegeler '00

Stephen Lang '79 O$

John Lovitt '70 O$

Robert Pahl '68 O$

Dale Pitt '72 O$

Philip Scandura '84

Brian Keith Taber '91

Dianna Tickner '79 O$

Dale Waldo '81

Back to top


Industrial Advisory Board, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Stephen Bugg '65 O$

Kirk Le Christensen '97

Emily Dierkes

James Drallmeier

Kelly Homan

Kakkattukuzhy Isaac

John Greg Kellerman '82 O$

Keith Allen Legrand '14

Michael Meyer '75 O$

Eric Thomas Murray '12

J. Keith Nisbett

Henry Pernicka

Dale Pitt '72 O$

John Schaefer '14

Jeremy Dale Smith '03

Lisa (Jones) Sombart '84 O$

Chris Allen Thomason '85

Randall Alan Wood '85 O$ A$

Back to top


Leach Advisory Committee

Linda Boswell Bramel '89

Emily Brickler

Carl Burns

Jason Cannon

Patty Frisbee

William Lance Haynes O$ A$

Roy Scott Jacobs '98

Lea-Ann Morton

Kevin Shaw

M. Loretta Wallis

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >