Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2014 » Volunteers » Campus Volunteers

Campus Volunteers - 2014


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: Board of Trustees | Board of Trustees Emeritus | Chancellor’s Advisory Committee on African American Recruitment & Retention (CACAARR) | CACAARR Active Ex-Officio Members | Chancellor’s Leadership Academy Speakers | Corporate Development Council | OGS Executive Committee

Board of Trustees

David Allen Akers ‘99

Wayne Alexander '70 O$

Richard Arnoldy '69 O$

Keith Bailey '64 O$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Raymond Betz '66 O$ A$

Robert Brinkmann '71 O$ A$

Michael Bytnar '68 O$ A$

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Roger Dorf '65 O$ A$

Bipin Doshi '62 O$ Q$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

John Gibson '74 O$ A$

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Gary Havener '62 O$ Q$

Michael Hurst '74 O$ A$

Steven Malcolm '70 O$

John Mathes '67 O$

J. Ronald Miller '64 O$

Joan Nesbitt A$

Joseph Rupp '72

Cheryl B. Schrader O$ A$

Richard Stegemeier '50 O$

Geoffrey Steinhart '79 O$ A$

Cynthia Tang '85 O$ Q$ A$

Richard Vitek '58 O$ Q$ A$

Thomas Voss ’69 O$ A$

Kathryn Ann (Waples) Walker '82 O$

Theodore Weise '67 O$ Q$

Joan (Brune) Woodard '73 O$

Steven Wunning '73 O$

Back to top


Board of Trustees Emeritus

James Berthold '60 O$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

Clinton Clark '63 O$

Norma Curby ‘72

Gary Forsee '72 O$ Q$

Robert Garvey '61 O$

Don Gunther '60 O$ Q$

Jean Karen (Fischer) Holley '81 O$

Thomas Holmes '50 O$ Q$ A$

Robert Keiser '65 O$ A$

Barry Koenemann '70 O$

Kraig Kreikemeier '63 O$ A$

Frederick Kummer '55 O$ A$

Philip McNeal** '76 O$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

William Patton '59

Robert Quenon** '79 O$

Louis Smith '66 O$

Frank Statkus '71

Gerald Stevenson ’59 O$ A$

Edward Tuck '53 O$

William Walker '58 O$

Roy Wilkens '66 O$

Back to top


Chancellor’s Advisory Committee on African American Recruitment & Retention (CACAARR)

Sharon Biddle-Ferrell '79

Joe Caldwell '03

Robert O'Neal Enyard '90

Leon Chico Hamilton '05

George Holmes

LaWanda Michelle (Pritchard) Jones '91

Jon Charleton King '97

Joseph Lewis '80

Marquia Lewis

Shenethia Manuel O$

Naomi Shavae McCall '08

Lamont Darnell Orange '93

Steven Parks '82

Dwan Lamar Prude '02

Marvin Woods '82

Back to top


CACAARR Active Ex-Officio Members

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Lister Florence '95

Lawrence George '89 O$ R$ A$

Steven Bernard Howard '93 O$

Robert Morrison '71

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

James Nicks '77

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

Andre Trevor Spears '87

Back to top


Chancellor’s Leadership Academy Speakers

Patrick Clawson

John Ronald Dorn '94

David Haffner '82

Ranney McDonough '66 O$

Susan Marie Simmons '84

Bryan Stirrat '67 O$

Back to top


Corporate Development Council

David Allen Akers '99

Emily Marin Amizich '09

Jerri Arnold-Cook

Jane Maria (Bokermann) Aselage '86

Gregory Baker '78 A$

Kellee Lynn (Henderson) Batten '06

Francisco Benavides '70 O$

Sarah Ruth (Reeves) Bock '87

Theresa Bridges

Jason Leander Brinker '97 O$

Michael William Brunstein '90

Charles Buel '73

Vinisha (Bhatt) Clark '91

Scott Dennis Clodfelter '04

Scott Luther Cochran '91

Jennifer Lynn Cowan '98

Erin Nicole Crowley '07

Bryan Hamilton Cupples '86

Dwight Davis

Blaine Dinwiddie '82

Marilyn Disser

Christine Adele (Stelzer) Efthim '94

Carole Eilers

Ryan James Elbert '91

Christina Ann Griwach '97

Edna Grover-Bisker

Amy Kathleen Hackler '84

Jodi Mae Hanchey '11

Darla Harmon

Mark Alan Harms '83 O$

Linda Renee (Voellinger) Harrell '88

Dawud Khary Hasam '00

Brady Franklin Hays '98

Amanda Heady

Stephen Horn '86

Kate Ireland

Jeremiah David King '06

Erica Kloppenburg

John Andrew Komlos '85 O$

Ashley Liston

Stephen Joseph Lorenz '86

Gail Angela Lueck '02 O$

Andrew Richard Maxon '09

Charles Edward McDonald '03

Megan McKenna

Leah Michele Morehead '11

Dale Morse '79 O$

Mark Nealon '81

Paul Walter Niewald '85

Jacob Olejniczak '99

Gary Dean Pennell '97

Martin Penning '80 A$

Angela Marie Perkins

Gary Alan Post '03

Dale Powers '70

Barbara (Sooter) Prewett '97 A$

Amanda Ranck

Kevin James Reilly '93

Ronald Reimer '89

Debra A.G. Robinson O$

Lynn Marion (Davis) Rolen '89

Matt Rosentreter

Marci (Byrd) Salzman '09

David Schepers '75 O$

Michael Schmidt '75 A$

Carl Fredrick Schmitz '10 O$

Cheryl Schrader O$ A$

Ronald Spalding '74

Benjamin Todd Stauffer '08

Louis Steinhauser '80

Gregory Michael Stribling '09

Mike Sulser

Brian Keith Taber '91

Stacy Thomas

Tom Todd

Sasha Josef Trupcevic '08

Stephanie Lynn (Buffa) Vogt '03

Matt Ross Wicks '93

Jason Michael Williams '06

Darryl James Wrest '94

Brooke Young

Joe Young '02

Back to top


OGS Executive Committee

A. James Berkel '59 O$

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Hugh Cole '72 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

James Faletti '71 O$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lydia Grace Frey

Steven Frey '86 O$

Melpomeni Mankin

William McAllister '76 O$ A$

Linda McDonough O$

Joan Nesbitt A$

Katherine Rosemaria (Fritts) Niehoff '11 O$

Ginny Pahl O$

Cheryl Schrader O$ A$

Patricia (Ruma) Spence '94 O$

Linda Kay (Moore) Wright '88 O$

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >