Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2013 » Giving Clubs » Consecutive Years

Consecutive Donors - 2013


Missouri S&T gratefully recognizes the loyal contributions of our nearly 700 alumni and friends who have generously provided support for the past 25 years or more.


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: 30+ years | 29 years | 28 years | 27 years | 26 years | 25 years

30+ Years

Thomas S. Abernathy '52

Arun K. Agrawal '65

Charles R. Altheide '56

Anthony P. Anderhub '51

Michael E. Anderson '69

Robert A. Andreae '69

Richard R. Arnoldy '69

Richard F. Astrack '68

William D. Auberry '59

Billy Aurig '82

William C. Bagley '79

Keith E. Bailey '64

August R. Bardelmeier '57

Ralph S. Barr '65

Donald S. Bartel '64

John G. Bartel '52

Paul J. Bass '65

Robert D. Bay '49

Jerry R. Bayless '59

Gerald B. Bellis '51

Reginald H. Benton '79

Robert T. Berry '72

Gary L. Bertrand

David K. Bishop '69

James L. Bitting '65

James J. Bogan Jr.

Bruce S. Bonczyk '74

James O. Bondi '71

Fred Borgini '59

Robert M. Brackbill '42

Donald G. Brackhahn '93

Edward J. Bradley Jr. '84

James E. Bradley '59

Amber Megann Brady '83

Francis J. Brady Jr. '62

Bruce L. Bramfitt '60

Donald A. Branson '50

Ronald A. Brendel '71

Steven D. Bridges '74

Niles K. Brill '42

John W. Brillos '51

Robert L. Brinkopf '69

John W. Brodhacker '44

Gerald E. Brunkhart '61

Martin T. Bruns '63

Vincent J. Budd '71

Robert G. Butchko '71

Susan L. Callahan '78

John R. Campbell '74

Laurence W. Cantwell '50

John C. Carstens '66

Joseph A. Cesare '74

James B. Chaney '48

Jerry W. Church '63

Edgar C. Clausen '74

Matteo A Coco PE '66

Richard E. Cole '47

Danny R. Conner '71

Paul Conrad '83

Aaron L. Cook '77

Joseph Coon '40

Larry M. Cooper '69

Roy I. Coplen Jr. '49

Timothy P. Corbett '70

Abram L. Cortelyou '64

Keith J. Cowan '77

Don W. Crapnell '59

Gary W. Creason '71

Donald L. Cronin

Bradford C. Cummings '58

Donald P. Dampf '50

Charles P. Daniells Jr. '75

Arthur Daoulas '62

Paul Darnell '67

Edward G. David '63

Carol A. Davies '73

Delbert E. Day '58

David W. Dearth '68

Michael J. Delany '48

Kenneth L. DeLap '52

Kimberly K. Denney '82

Nancy Lea Denton '83

Henry Neal DeShazo Jr. '80

John W. Dierker '65

Randall G. Dietrich '70

Michael A. DiNapoli '76

Terry W. Donze '71

Donald J. Dowling Jr. '51

Avery Drake Jr. '50

Randall G. Dreiling '81

Roy H. Dunham '47

Wyatt M. Dunn '72

Steven J. Dupont '74

Gene W. Edwards '53

Robert I. Egbert '72

Joseph O. Elliott '71

Richard L. Emanuel '73

Walter Eversman

Gary J. Fennewald '73

Harold E. Fiebelman '66

Larry R. Finley '75

Walker L. Flood '53

James L. Foil '74

Raymond A. Fournelle '64

Michael M. Friese '70

Alissa M. Gallagher '81

James A. Gerard '54

Carma J. Gibler '79

Lee A. Gladish '71

Robert A. Glosier '80

Russell L. Goldammer '78

Larry D. Gragg

Dominic J. Grana '72

Howard W. Gray '71

Donald B. Gregory '58

Willis G. Grinstead '56

Terry A. Gucciardo '71

Alden G. Hacker '41

Gail Hahn '82

Edward B. Hale

Edward M. Halter '71

Kenneth C. Hamilton '74

John A. Hart III '81

Richard Heagler Sr. '57

Robert E. Held '48

Walter F. Henry

Joseph T. Hepp '48

Richard S. Herndon '56

Harry C. Hershey '60

Michael S. Herzog '62

Gregory K. Hicks '76

Arthur J. Higgins '74

James Highfill '54

Michael D. Hillhouse '75

Roger P. Hoffman '62

James F. Hofstetter '58

Robert W. Hogue Jr. '66

Gloria L. Hollandsworth

Robert G. Holley '64

Wayne J. Hopkins '67

William E. Hord '59

William E. Horst '51

Richard A. Hughes '56

John J. Hunter '78

Lindell R. Hurst Jr. '74

Gordon R. Hyatt '60

Santiago J. Ibarra Jr. '72

Paul L. Inman '67

D. Freddie Ipock '76

Jeffrey L. Ivers '74

Robert W. Jacks Jr. '71

Philip W. Jackson '58

Ronald E. Jackson '76

William J. James '10

George W. Jamieson '50

Frank E. Janes '59

Richard L. Jaquay '63

Robert D. Jenkins '53

Michael J. Jersa '65

Roy B. Johanboeke '56

Gordon E. Johnson '59

Stephen C. Johnson '79

Vernon T. Jones '53

Philip A. Jozwiak '66

Richard A. Kahl '63

Stephen J. Kaiser '69

John M. Keating '73

Byron L. Keil '52

Robert J. Kemper '49

Hossein R. Keshari '60

Robert C. Kieffer '60

Arthur D. Kiehne '58

J. Curtis Killinger '73

David A. Knoll '73

Richard J. Konrad '58

Keith E. Konradi '72

Richard Kottemann Jr. '82

Leslie R. Koval

Ronald Kraus '64

Gilmore W. Krener Jr. '74

Gopalan Krishnamurthy '81

Raymond J. Kruep '66

Kenneth W. Kuechenmeister '73

Dale Kyser '82

Richard J. Lacavich '69

Gregory A. Lang '78

John C. Latzer '61

Gary D. Leemann '75

Dennis W. Leitterman '76

Paul Leming '57

Brenda E. Liescheidt '78

John A. Lindstrom '73

Rodney E. Linker '75

Louis G. Loos II '77

Glenn A. Lytle '66

David W. Magurk '65

Clifford A. Mahin '76

Robert E. Markland '63

Charles F. Marlow '65

Janet E. Marsh '75

Robert L. Martin '49

Wade A. Martin '63

Dennis E. Mason '58

Virendra K. Mathur '61

Alexander H. Matz Jr. '57

Thomas J. May '66

John M. McCarthy '55

John L. McDaniels '60

Michael R. McGath '70

T. Michael McMillen '67

George McPherson Jr.

James M. Medlin '67

Arthur R. Meenen '46

Kathleen M. Meyerkord '77

Lawrence J. Mikelionis '67

Frank S. Millard '37

John W. Mohr '66

Robert L. Montgomery

Michael Moran '66

Louis D. Moss

Randy H. Moss

Dale Munn ‘66

Milton J. Murry '64

Terry L. Nagel '68

Robert Niehaus '69

Michael W. O'Daniell '79

Stanley L. O'Kraski

James T. Odom '61

Richard H. Okenfuss '58

Theodore J. Oldenburg '50

Larry J. Oliver '70

Samuel D. Otto '82

P. Darrell Ownby '62

Robert H. Pahl '68

John T. Park '95

Jerry D. Parsons '70

Gary K. Patterson '60

David N. Peacock '70

Allan Peccola '82

Michael A. Perkins '67

Donald G. Peters '64

Ronald R. Pfeuffer '61

Thomas E. Phillips '62

Ted E. Porter '80

Peter T. Price '77

Frank E. Proctor Jr. '76

James E. Pugh '59

Robby Rakestraw '75

Wesley J. Ranard '80

John F. Rasche '58

James T. Rau '78

John G. Reilly Jr. '49

Stephen J. Rethmeyer '78

Michael K. Reyburn '62

Daniel Rice '49

Jerry L. Rich '74

Kenneth G. Riley '56

Steven P. Rinne '78

J. Kent Roberts '50

Ronald S. Robertson '63

Paul B. Rothband '43

Philip S. Roush '57

Gary A. Ruhling '77

Jerry R. Salmon '72

Eugene F. Sanders '52

Henry W. Sandhaus '71

Harry John Sauer III '79

Peter W. Sauer '69

Michael E. Schaefer '78

Richard G. Schafermeyer '73

Joel S. Scharf '59

Ardell J. Schelich '57

John R. Schilling '73

Dale J. Schillinger '56

George A. Schindler '73

Clay J. Schmittou '56

Charles S. Schneider '59

Paul C. Schnoebelen III '77

Timothy S. Schoenecker '84

Lawrence R. Schwab '76

Harry S. Scott '44

Albert F. Seelig '49

Joseph M. Seibold '57

Gerald O. Selle '83

Joseph H. Senne '51

Humbert E. Sfreddo '58

William K. Shinn '70

Larry W. Shoemaker '76

Robert H. Sieckhaus '63

David M. Simon '71

Robert E. Siron '60

Kevin C. Skibiski '75

Merle E. Southern '61

Lewis C. Sowell Jr. '64

Kevin W. Stalnaker '79

William E. Steinkamp '64

Leslie D. Stewart Jr. '66

James R. Stigall '69

William T. Stockhausen '66

Waldemar D. Stopkey '52

Claude N. Strauser '69

Michael David Stroder '83

Eugene E. Strohbeck '53

John Strong ‘50

Stephen G. Suellentrop '74

Robert W. Sundermeyer '65

Clifford C. Tanquary '57

Ronald A. Tappmeyer '47

Bruce Tarantola ‘51

Raymond H. Tauser '56

Charles H. Tayloe '71

Earl A. Thompson '70

H. Ray Threlkeld Jr. '70

Louis E. Toepfer '61

William L. Tolle '70

John B. Toomey '49

Terence G. Towers '65

Selden Y. Trimble

Clarence J. Tunnicliff '50

James H. Turner

James A. Unnerstall '56

Mark A. Urban '80

Floyd Uthe ‘66

Robert F. Uthoff '52

Herman L. Vacca '60

Jon Vaninger '63

Charlie F. Vaughn '55

Daniel L. Vaughn '81

August J. Vogler Jr. '50

Roger H. Volk '68

Barton Volpe '83

Neal T. Wagenheim '60

Clyde F. Wakefield '70

Alvin D. Wansing '69

James F. Watkins Jr. ‘69

Jerry J. Webb '57

Roger C. Weber '61

Wilbern L. Weddle '48

W. Keith Wedge '70

Gary R. Weidler '73

Roy A. Wilkens '66

Chris D. Wilson '73

Dottye E. Wolf '51

Paul A. Wolfgeher '83

James D. Wood '76

Donald J. Zeitinger Jr. '82

Thomas L. Zenge '69

Wayne M. Zimmerman '65

Back to top


29 Years

Wayne M. Bledsoe

James R. Borberg '52

Heraleen E. Bowers '84

Glenn E. Cordes '60

Charles B. Derbak '84

Richard E. Dubroff

Mark John Dunlay '81

Kelvin T. Erickson '78

Thomas M. Feger '69

James Elmer Fiscus '86

Jerome J. Govero '62

Ann Griese '84

Harold W. Hager '70

Leon M. Hall Jr. '69

Stephen W. Hall '74

Norman E. Hart '56

Rodney B. Hawkins '69

Robert Heumann '84

Jeffrey Allen Hiller '85

Sharri Lynn Hiller '85

John D. Howell '66

Douglas A. Jackson '84

James D. Jackson '59

Charles E. Knapp

Richard W. Ladd '51

Paul Lang '83

William R. Lewis '70

Lonny L. Ludwig '68

Dewayne P. Mabry '68

Diana Sue Malin '83

William E. Mathews '61

Richard B. Mazanec

James M. McKelvey '45

Thomas A. Nunn

Larry P. Pittman '71

Dana V. Reel '73

Lloyd E. Reuss '57

David G.C. Robertson

Gary E. Roebke '77

Kenneth W. Rueh '67

Robert J. Scanlon '73

Jeffrey R. Scheibal '83

Dale Gerard Schwent '84

Robert F. Smart '71

F. Clifton Steed Jr. '69

Robert E. Stevens '81

Raymond A. Sudheimer '77

Gary J. Taggart '78

Leo B. Valla '77

Torie Vandeven '77

Clarence J. Vetter Jr. '57

W. Earl Wehmeyer '69

Dennis L. Wood '75

Daniel R. Wurtzler '82

James A. Youngman '68

Robert H. Yowell Jr. '70

T. Alan Zaborac '70

Back to top


28 Years

James Akers '53

Dennis R. Anderson '74

Harvey A. Anderson Jr. '49

John R. Anderson '57

Lindsay L. Bagnall '76

David L. Barry '73

Charles Alan Bast '83

Margaret M. Becher '80

William R. Bosse '61

Lawrence A. Boston '60

Samuel Bowers '61

John R. Brand '68

James A. Brune '68

Stephen C. Brunts '78

Debra M. Brzuchalski '77

Jeffrey E. Buck '77

Richard L. Buck '70

Matthew J. Bujewski '85

Lawrence V. Bumbicka '72

Gerald L. Cohen

Theodore L. Cover '77

Edward C. Duderstadt '58

Henry Duvall '62

Eugene H. Faenger '65

John A. Feurer '70

Catherine N. Fieseler '80

Joseph E. Folta Jr. '76

Michael R. Foresman '67

Douglas A. Gaertner '62

Archibald M. Gallup '71

Lawrence C. George '89

John T. Graham '71

Rande H. Grotefendt '73

Eugene H.A. Haberl '71

Lawrence E. Harvey '62

Bruce Hayden '83

Thomas M. Hayden '71

Michael A. Haynes '78

William R. Heincker '73

James L. Hill '64

J. Gerald Hofer '59

Edward T. Horel '62

John D. Jabusch '85

Steven D. Jackson '76

Kenneth R. Jinkerson '75

Russell J. Judah '50

Gerald N. Keller '51

William L. Kovacich '85

John F. Lauletta '67

Lynn D. Lawson '69

Pamela A. Leitterman '75

Kent W. Lynn '85

Edward O. Madenjian '85

S. Dale McHenry '81

Curtis P. Meier '83

Steven Morlock '84

David E. Nothstine '55

James A. O'Neill '69

Joseph C. Offutt III '76

James R. Patterson '54

Gregory Tarr Peacock '85

Paul Pericich '86

John C. Preston '69

Frederick H. K. Rambow '73

Stephen W. Rector '72

Jack B. Ridley

Gene C. Ronchetto '80

Allen H. Rudolph '56

William E. Schluemer '58

Donald J. Siehr

David C. Skouby '84

Joseph W. Stahl '69

Randall E. Staponski '74

Robert E. Starke '50

Cheryl A. Steffan '69

William Van Stoecker

James Thompson '73

Howard L. Toombs '76

Liang-Juan Tsay '70

Charles A. Watts '58

David P. Wehmeyer '66

Thomas E. Weyand '66

Robert W. Whelove Jr. '67

Tommie C. Wilson '64

Benjamin P. Winter '80

Michael E. Woessner '76

Thomas F. Wolff '70

Back to top


27 Years

William Alexander '57

Denis Backer '87

Kent A. Bagnall '76

Thomas W. Barkalow '74

Denny N. Bearce '62

Theodore H. Becker Jr. '69

Charles W. Bennett '49

Sheldon L. Bierman '64

Steven R. Blattel '73

Sarah Bock '87

Richard Bradley '88

Henry R. Bredenkamp Jr. '86

Douglas A. Brockhaus '68

Kenneth W. Broeking '64

Michael W. Bytnar '68

Donald W. Capone '58

Jeffrey D. Cawlfield

Madison M. Daily '84

Robert L. Davis

Ronald Paul DeMand '86

Katherine V. Dillon '73

Eric D. Dunning '70

Dwight T. Hafeli '65

Richard D. Hagni '62

John S. Ham '74

Robert E. Helmkamp '76

Larry L. Hendren '73

Jeffrey J. Heppermann '81

Robert C. Herzog '85

Robert E. Hilton '76

Orville Hunter Jr. '60

Melvin A. Ingram '61

Gerardo Joffe '48

Randy G. Kerns '74

Eugene H. Koederitz '59

Alan S. Kornacki '74

David W. Kroeger '82

G. Glenn Lipscomb II '81

Keith Lueck '84

Don Madison

Charles David Malin '82

Kim I. Mastalio '70

Gary McDonald '82

Charles Meyer '82

Clark D. Mikkelsen '70

John T. Miller '80

Susan D. Mills '95

Thomas M. Mooney '82

Jerre L. Parker '84

Ralph M. Partridge '72

J. Michael Party '78

James M. Patterson '59

Roger W. Perriguey '74

Thomas Placht '86

Roy D. Rice '66

Danny J. Ritter '70

John D. Rotramel '80

Richard L. Schmidt '64

Doron Shapiro '84

Dennis M. Simon '76

Michael D. Smith '65

David William Snodgrass '86

Warren R. Stanton '67

Russell R. Strite '52

Jack F. Suetterlin '64

Cynthia Tang '85

Thomas A. Tatman '76

Robert J. Tenholder '78

James K. Van Buren '63

Marvin L. Weber '72

James D. Whetsel '81

Shen K. Yeh '71

Albert E. Zinselmeier '72

Back to top


26 Years

John C. Abshier '83

Vicki M. Andreae '70

Ladimir J. Aubrecht Jr. '65

Paul Baldetti '81

George N. Batchelor '70

Kathryn A. Becker '76

William Benson '76

James E. Bertelsmeyer '66

Mary E Besterfield-Sacre '86

Harry F. Beyer Jr. '69

Roger Biggs '87

Daniel Bock '87

Frederick Mark Booth '86

William F. Breig '62

Gary L. Brune '69

Carl F. Burns

James A. Bush '79

Ralph D. Calfee '67

Sara Campbell '86

Michael F. Carpenter '71

George F. Chrisman Jr. '69

David A. Colvin '75

Thomas Cook '85

Cherie R. Cowan '80

James H. Crouch '65

Pamela S. Dagestad '78

Karl J. Daubel '60

Fred R. Dice Jr. '59

Gregory L. Easson '84

Paul K. Edwards '49

Christina K. Erickson '75

David R. Erman '73

Billy G. Euell Jr. '81

Raymond F. Ford Jr. '70

Donald H. Galli '74

Eric Douglas Gill '86

Patrick H. Goertzen '82

Marvin R. Havens '71

Robert L. Heider '66

Richard C. Hendrickson '53

William A. Henning '61

Robert D. Hubbard '71

Gary L. Hutchison '74

Brian Michael Kelly '88

Gerald J. Kettler '65

Raymond M. Kluczny

Andrew Kopff '86

Eric L. Kratschmer '70

Charles H. Lea

Judith M. Learmann

Jan R. Lojek '69

Lawrence H. Luzynski '72

Raymond H. Maag '50

George W. Mabie '50

Andrew R. Maly '85

David F. Maune '61

Marcel A. Maupin '78

Charles Mausshardt '83

Stephan J.M. Mayer Jr. '70

Alan V. Meinershagen '69

Rozann P. Mersinger '81

Leo W. Midden '70

Paul Minton '59

Michael T. Moll '73

George S. Morefield '52

Ronald L. Mueller '59

Timothy Myers '86

Steven N. Nau '70

Dennis R. Nethington '72

James M. Norausky '64

Harrod A. Oldham III '82

Harold A. Olsen '59

Roger Owensby '86

Kenneth C. Parsons '74

Wesley C. Patrick '75

Jack A. Reid '70

Alfred G. Richardson '71

Susan H. Rothschild '74

Keith W. Scherer '82

Kenneth Paul Scherer '82

Kathy Schmitt '83

Kenneth Neil Schultz '72

Laura Silkwood '82

Milton M. Silver '51

Mary E. Simmons '82

Don M. Sparlin

Lynn K. Stichnote

Eugene F. Stifel '50

John N. Stolwyk '78

David A. Summers

Melvin L. Sundermeyer '68

Dwight M. Teagarden '51

Max Blair Trueblood

Millard K. Underwood Jr. '60

Randall Vogel '88

Lowell R. Watson '79

Dennis J. Welker '72

Steven Wendland '86

Ronald D. Willoughby '73

Donald L. Willyard '62

Clyde W. Wilson '65

Kenneth W. Wood '60

Joan Wyant '75

Tobey Yadon '76

Milton T. Zlatic '71

Back to top


25 Years

Bruce G. Augustine '84

Arthur G. Baebler '55

Ronald E. Baker '78

John A. Ballantyne '80

Bruce Loren Bartlett '80

Frank L. Baum Jr. '59

Robert S. Baumgartner '83

Rolland W. Behnken '58

Mary J. Bird

Craig William Borgmeyer '88

Morris C. Buenemann Jr. '82

Paul J. Cahill '81

James E. Cauthorn '53

James R. Collings '72

Charles C. Copeland '62

Ann M. Crannell '81

Wayne C. Dannenbrink '53

Todd Davis '82

David A. Diestelkamp '77

Brian Donley '87

Charles L. Edwards '57

Clayton E. Evans '76

William Evans '84

Michael J. Flannigan '81

James A. Ford '70

Joyce Ellen Foster '83

Wayne J. Galler '71

Stephen F. Ganz '64

Susan Graf '83

Michael Gross '88

Douglas G. Gundy '72

Richard H. Hall

Steven Hanmann '81

David C. Hatfield '62

Warren W. Helberg '44

James H. Herbold '73

Michael C. Kearney '60

F. Frederick Kielhorn '87

Chang Kim '63

John J. Komo '62

David C. Law '59

Mark Robert Leighton '88

James D. Libiez '63

Janet L. Loesch '80

Glenn J. Mabie '79

John A. Mathes '67

John W. McGuire '69

Edward C. McJimsey '71

David B. McKee '53

David G. McKinstry '57

Brian G. Millburn '75

Larry E. Mueller '75

Rick Murray '88

Byron K. Nichols '73

Salvatore J. Pagano '73

Donnie W. Priest '66

E. Edward Province Jr. '65

Roger L. Reagan '74

Louis C. Rephlo '60

Terrance J. Ridenhour '69

Michael T. Roesch '81

John H. Rother '57

Bruce Savage '86

Carl W. Schliwa '70

Michael S. Schmidt '80

Douglas C. Swenson '83

Donald D. Taylor PE NSPE '73

Allen Thoeni '63

Dianna K. Tickner '79

James M. Turner Jr. '76

Stephen P. Vancil '75

Philip J. Wade '71

Ann P. Wethington '57

Charles A. White III '71

Robert O. Wickey '52

Jeffrey Wieland '82

James T. Willcutt '67

Dale E. Williams '72

Gary G. Wooley '66

Kenneth J. Wulfert Jr. '64

Alfred Yem '79

Back to top


  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >