Skip to department navigation
Skip to content
Skip to global navigation
Honor Roll » honorroll.mst.edu » 2013 » Miner Alumni Association

Committee Participation - Miner Alumni Association - 2013


Key: Alumni Association Donor  Founding Member  Honorary Member  New Member  Advancing Member  KMST Charter Society  Miners by Design  Miners by Design Charter Member  Order of the Golden Shillelagh  * Deceased  * Matching Gift Company 

    

Skip to: AA Admissions Ambassadors - AA Appointed Committee Members - AA Board of Directors - AA Office Volunteers - AA Section Officers - Alumni Alliance

AA Admissions Ambassadors

Laura Schoenbeck Agee '02

Daniel Thomas Aiken '06 O$

Katherine Marie (Thompson) Aiken '06 O$

David Brian Akers '82

Jacqueline Marie (Kopp) Albers '01

Robert Daniel Alferink '98

Bruce Allen '77 A$

Brandi Jo Andersen '11

Michael Dennis Anderson '05

Betty Andreas '58 O$

Ancell Mark Atkins '85

Christopher Austin '86 A$

Samarjeet Singh Bains '05

Paul Michael Balaster '02

Bret Baldwin '93

Cheryl Renee Ball '87

Kenneth Bandelier '97

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Matthew Barrows '99

Connie Lynn (Meyers) Bauers '02

Matthew Edward Bayne '06

Michael David Becvar '94

John Berger '68 A$

Richard Berning '69 A$

Brian Charles Beyer '97

Larry Thomas Birkner '84

William Bishop '71

Matthew Frederick Bleckman '04

Jeffrey Bledsoe '82

Daniel Bohachick '99 O$

Tricia Marie (Kuhne) Bohler '93

Seth Zachary Bollinger '07

Robert Bonagurio '78 A$

Frederick Bondurant '69

Marvin Borgmeyer '74

Philip Mark Bottrell '05

Justin Tyler Bowers '12

Bruce Alan Boyd '85

Brian Keith Bradley '86 A$

Glenn Whiteman Brand '83

Joel Addison Brand '86

Mindy Sue (Woodill) Brand '84

Christopher John Brannon '85

Angel Renee (Spivey) Brondel '01

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Richard Alan Brown '83

David Chris Brucker '82

Steven Bruer '91

William Brune '73 O$ A$

William Brunkhorst '79

Cynthia Jane (Patterson) Brunstein '90

Jeffrey Buck '77 A$

David Bufalo '66

David Richard Burggren '96

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Samuel Martin Byrd '98

Warren Cadwell '77

Michael Calandro '81

Brian Thomas Call '97

Dane Lynn Cantwell '85

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Warren Carroll '59

James Carter '66 A$

Jason Edward Carter '96

Raul Carvajal A. '78

Brandon Chapman '00

Harold Chernoff '83

William David Clifton '89

Phillip Brandon Coleman '02

Christina Rose (Duker) Cook '95

Daniel Jonathan Cool '99

Sarah Anne (Butler) Cowell '05

John Cox '79

Kamila Jean (Crane) Cozort '85

Lori (Stapp) Crocker '88 A$

Steven Curran '79

Thomas Joseph Dalton '84 A$

Kyle Wayne Darnell '06

Charles Robert Davis '01

Fred Dickey '64

Mark Dieckmann '82

Daniel Roy Richard Dillard '06

Renny Eric Dillinger '07

Tracie (Keller) Donaldson '85

Matthew Joseph Donelon '91

Jack Thomas Donze '00

James Edward Duehning '04

Henry Pat Duvall '62 O$

Amy Marie (Jacks) Eggen '05

Mahmut Ekenel '04

Clarence Ellebracht '64

Nicholas Joseph Ereckson '01 A$

Melanie (Longi) Ewert '07

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Savannah Avgerinos Fitzwater '11

Zachery James Fitzwater '12

Michael Flannigan '81 A$

Bradley Flauaus '94

Paul Fleischut '85 O$

Lister Florence '95

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lynn Frasco '68

David Freise '77

Jami Lynn Frenkel '94

Lyle Richard Fricke '90

Bradley Alden Fulton '88

John Furby '65

Jerry Wade Gander '98 A$

Matthew Gebhardt '02

Eric Todd Gentles '02

John Scott George '72

Amanda Wallis Gilbertson '99

Denis Patrick Gladbach '94

Mark Steven Goldsmith '94

John Robert Gordon '02 O$

Margaret Ellen (Dickerson) Gordon '02 O$

Dirk Lynn Gowin '91

Jarrod Robert Grant '98

Mark Gredell '79

Rachel Leigh Grodsky '06

Julie Ann (Compton) Guenther '84

Kevin Hagan '80

Daniel Hagen '04

William Hallett '55 O$ A$

Benjamin Lee Hankins '81 A$

Dennis Hanlon '68

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Jesse Mark Hartter '10

Richard Harwin '80

Ali Hashimi '87

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Leigh Ann Hauser '03

Marcus Howie Hayer '10 O$

Wilfred Hegg '73

Gary Heimbaugh '78

Bernard Held '75 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Polly (Reed) Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

James Raymond Hennessey '87

Allen Lee Hentges '93

John Hentges '89

Jesus Hernandez S '78

Russell Herring '59

Lavon Heyward '04

Yoelit Hannah (Shapiro) Hiebert '81

David Hill '11 O$

Gary Hines '95

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

John Eric Hoehn '86

Steven Douglas Hoernig '93

Roger Hoffman '62 A$

Thomas Holley '75

David Hollrah '70

Jason Edward Holschen '96

James Honefenger '72

Rex Hopkins '42

Wayne Alan Hopkins '89

Steven Bernard Howard '93 O$

Douglas Hughes '63

Thomas Francis Hughes '91

Bisma Husen '91

Alison Elizabeth Ibendahl '05 A$

D. Freddie Ipock '76 A$

Tara Danielle Jansen '07

Nikodem Maria Jedrzejewski '98

Jared Stefan Jenkins '12

Mark Ledrick Johnson '05 A$

Ronald Johnston '73

Ernest James Jones '82

James Jones '71

James Jones '71

Laura Ana (Peleh) Jones '07

Mitchell Andrew Jones '12

Anna Joy Kauzlarich '08

Phillip David Kauzlarich '08

John Keating '73 O$ Q$ A$

James Keebler '75 O$

Roger Lee Keller '75

John Greg Kellerman '82 O$

Christopher Alan Kelly '03

Ted Kelly '77

Duane Evert Keys '00

Megan Nicole (Goris) Kientzy '11

J. Curtis Killinger '73 O$ A$

Debra Lynn (Reeves) Kimes '84

Jeremiah David King '06 A$

Natalie Victoria King '05

Trini King '05

William Patrick Kirby '08

Dan Eugene Klaproth '81

Ronald Kohser

Fawn Dakota Kostal '13

Kathleen Kozak-Miller

Benjamin Kuddes '05

Michael Shannon Lambert '90

Amy Marie (Noel) Lampazzi '86

Kyle Jay Lampe '04

Richard Langenstein '87

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Steven Lett '73

Joseph Marvin Liefer '06

David Little

Marie Little

Sherry Yan-Shiaw Liu '87

Chin-Hwang Lo '84

Amanda Kay Luellen '09

Kent Lynn '85 O$

Paul Michael Mack '91

Stephan Virgil Magenta '99

Keith Khan Mandachit '98

Christopher Keith Marlow '98

Michael Marx '77

Sandra (Turnbough) Marx '77

Dennis Mason '58

Edward Mark Matuszak '12

Edward Alton May '83

Thomas May '66 A$

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Joseph McBride '70

Sandra (Hartmann) McBride '70

Robert McCann '80

Heather Cristen McClinton '06

Ranney McDonough '66 O$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$

Nathan Christopher McGee '12

John Patrick McGillivray '87

Jason Blair McHaney '91

Andrea Lynette (Hutson) McKinnie '11

Christine Medley

James Medlin '67 A$

Clay Eugene Melugin '84 A$

Emily Robin Menkes '12

Alexandria Latrice Merritt '03

David Louis Meyer '81

Michael Meyer '75 O$

H. Edward Midden '95

H. Edward Midden '69 O$ A$

Bruce Miller '50 O$ Q$

Lori Ann Miller '05

Rex Miller

Thomas Karl Mills '02

Charles Allen Misner '92

Akinori Miyamoto

Dennis Moore '80

Mark Moran '77 A$

Diane Morrey

Joseph Morrey

Robert Morrison '71 A$

William Moses '59

Jeffrey Scott Mosher '94

Katherine Anita (Gleason) Moss '06

Steven Moss '76 O$

Jim Michael Mueller '88

Thomas Richard Mueller '87

Colleen Marie (Korman) Mukavitz '86

Bennett Muns '64 A$

Bruce David Murray '83

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Alfred Neiman '53

Parris Ng '00

Fred William Niemeier '95

Michael Lee Noble '91

Michael O'Brien '82 A$

Kurt Benton Oakes '85

Matthew Daniel Odell '06

Ronald Ollie '73

Daniel Osbourne '74

Melanie Ann Overholt '00

David Owsley '61

Steven Parks '82

J. Michael Party '78 O$

Casey William Patterson '10

James Patterson '54 A$

James Kenneth Pazdera '86

Jonathan Perry '87

Russ Pfeifle '74 O$ A$

Scott Porter** '55 O$

Amanda Grabowski Posgai '99

Gary Alan Post '03

Eric Potts '73 O$ A$

Stephanie Prather '05

Larry James Ragsdale '98 A$

Kevin Buck Raines '86

Darlene Susan (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Todd Steven Rastorfer '98

Kem Robert Reed '84

Walter Reed '69 O$ A$

Kevin Dale Renfro '85 O$

Robert Riess '79 O$

Curtis Duane Robinson '03

Benjamin Jason Roodman '07

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Lucas Robert Rottler '08

Nathan Gabriel Rues '02 O$ A$

Ellen Elisabeth Ruppert '12

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Melvin Douglas Sachs '86

Laura Ann (Neels) Sakach '89

Stacy Sakoulas '82 A$

Stephen Saliga '87

Gualberto Sanchez '78

Sehrazat (Omurtak) Saridereli '81

Robert Scanlon '73 O$ A$

Stephen Schade '74 O$

Erin (Kenney) Schillie '98

Philip Monroe Schloss '06

Ryan Schmidt '06

David Schmitt '80 O$ A$

Kathy Lynn (Herrmann) Schmitt '83 O$ A$

Jeremy Schnurbusch '05

Robert Schoonover '79

Keith Schuette '77

Joseph Wade Schumer '92

Jeffrey Seaman '00 O$

David Thomas Seeburger '03

Christina Louise Sfreddo '94

Marshall Shackelford '76

Susan Marie Simmons '84

Andrew Singleton '00

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

David Skitek '67

Neil Smith '68

Joshua Robert Sneller '05

David Sorrell '79

Amie Marie (Wood) Squibb '98

Stephen Michael Squibb '98

Boonchuay Srithammasak '93

Frederick Lewis Stackley '03

Michael Steffens '73

Ryan Stelzleni '04 A$

M. Merrill Stevens '83 R$

Robert Stovall '71

Robert Stovall '71

Edwin Paul Stuckey '82

Dawn Marie (Gomez) Stufft '99 A$

Willard Sudduth '66

Timothy Sutterer '85

Lauren Kay Svoboda '12

Nicole Talbot '77 O$ A$

Michael Taylor '72

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97 A$

David Tepen '90

James Kenneth Thompson '73 O$ A$

Pedro Tumialan Dela Cruz '68

Leonor Valdez-Sanchez '05

Jonathan Roger Syler Van Houten '03 O$

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

Brian John Vaughn '03

David Villafana '70

Leon Virtue '69 A$

Joseph Vitali '59

Randall Lee Vogel '88

Stephanie Lynn (Buffa) Vogt '03

John Voss '85

Kenneth Lee Voss '96

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97 A$

Kendra Marie Waltermire '07

Jeffrey Edmund Ward '05

Michael Warfel '75

Cornelius Penny Weaver '07

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Todd Alan Wegner '07

Emily Jean Wehmeyer '97

Megan Noel Weston '08

Aaron Matthew Whitney '05

Roger Wiley '70

Courtney (Greene) Willey '08

Cameron Ross Williams '11

Elizabeth Ann Willis '00

Theresa (Allen) Wilson '82

Amanda Jean Withers '99

Robert Wonish '75

Jeffrey Michael Wood '92

Thomas James Yanske '05

Kenna (Roberson) Yarbrough '84

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

David Ziegler '85

William Ziegler '82

Back to top


AA Appointed Committee Members

Keith Bailey '64 O$ A$

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Katherine Elizabeth Blue

Marvin Borgmeyer '74

Linda Boswell Bramel '89

Walter Branson

Henry Brown '68 O$ A$

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Andrew Careaga A$

Jeffrey Cawlfield O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

Randall Dreiling '81 A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Gene Edwards '53 O$ Q$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$ A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Lawrence George '89 O$ R$ A$

Edward Hanstein '71

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

Wayne Huebner '82 O$ A$

Thomas Francis Hughes '91

Roger LaBoube '70 O$

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Mindy Limback

Cheryl McKay

H. Edward Midden '69 O$ A$

Sarah Moore

Melanie Mormile

Mark Mullin

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

Joan Nesbitt A$

Calvin Ochs** '49 O$

William Joe Peach '75

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Kevin Skibiski '75 O$ A$

Kristyn Cartwright Smith '11

Erin Stampp

Lynn Stichnote

Mary Helen (Hunter) Stoltz '95

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97 A$

Jon Vaninger '63 A$

Dave Verkamp

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Back to top


AA Board of Directors

Gregory Keith Ardrey '89

Arthur Baebler '55 A$

Daniel Jaye Bailey '03 O$ A$

Ernest Kelvin Banks '81 O$ A$

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Ryan Daniel Beck '14

Robert Berry '72 O$ Q$

James Bertelsmeyer '66 O$ A$

Robert Brackbill '42 O$ A$

Jason Bridges '00 O$

William Brune '73 O$ A$

Michael Busby '78

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

Randall Dreiling '81 A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

Richard Eimer '71 O$ A$

Richard Elgin '74 O$ A$

Alan Erickson '75 A$

Shawnna Louise (Morris) Erter '00

Thomas Feger '69 A$

John Robert Frerking '87

Arthur Giesler '77 O$

Russell Goldammer '78 A$

Jarrod Robert Grant '98

Helene (Hardy) Pierce '83 O$ A$

Thomas Harrison '74 A$

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Bernard Held '75 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Polly (Reed) Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Delores (James) Hinkle '75 O$ A$

Daniel Edmond Jackson '90 A$

Ronald William Jagels '86 O$ A$

John Keating '73 O$ Q$ A$

Jeremiah David King '06 A$

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

Douglas Marquart '82 A$

Michael McEvilly '80 O$

H. Edward Midden '69 O$ A$

Zebulun Nash '72 O$ A$

James Patterson '54 A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Darlene Susan (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Stephen Rector '72 O$ A$

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

Robert Scanlon '73 O$ A$

Jon Carl Schneider '87 O$

Gregory Skannal '85 O$ A$

Dale Allan Spence '97 O$ A$

Stephen Michael Squibb '98

Gerald Stevenson '59 O$

Dawn Marie (Gomez) Stufft '99 A$

Darrin Lee Talley '88 A$

John Toomey '49 O$ Q$

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Back to top


AA Office Volunteers

Jerry Bayless '59 O$ A$

Donald Brackhahn '93 O$ Q$ A$

Nancy Brackhahn '96 O$ Q$ A$

Linda Boswell Bramel '89

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

Charles Dare O$

Jane Dare O$

Richard Elgin '74 O$ A$

Betty Eyberg '50

Joyce Fiebelman A$

Dixie L.B. Finley '68 O$ A$

Lawrence George '89 O$ R$ A$

Charles Hell O$

Wayne Huebner '82 O$ A$

Angela (Beechner) Rolufs '84 O$ R$ A$

Lana Van Doren

W. Keith Wedge '70 O$ Q$ A$

Back to top


AA Section Officers

Daniel Thomas Aiken '06 O$

Katherine Marie (Thompson) Aiken '06 O$

David Allen Akers '99

David Brian Akers '82

Robert Daniel Alferink '98

Jennifer Leigh Allen '06

William Dee Atkins '05 A$

Ronald Baker '78 A$

Paul Michael Balaster '02

Bret Baldwin '93

Kenneth Bandelier '97

Tessa (Russell) Baughman '04

Jennifer Louise Bayless '89

Michael David Becvar '94

Edward Benn '63

Frederick Bondurant '69

Glenn Whiteman Brand '83

Joel Addison Brand '86

Joel Addison Brand '86

Mindy Sue (Woodill) Brand '84

Christopher John Brannon '85

Randal Braun '68

James Donald Bridges '00 O$

Gretchen Brockfeld '90

Richard Alan Brown '83

Steven Bruer '91

Cynthia Jane (Patterson) Brunstein '90

Matthew William Bryant '01

Courtney Ryan Buck '03

David Bufalo '66

David Bufalo '66

Ryan Lawrence Buschjost '94

Brian Thomas Call '97

Barry Lee Callahan '99

Janet Lynn (Herzberg) Callahan '99

Michael Robert Carlson '99

Preston Wade Carney '02 O$ A$

Scott Dewey Carney '86

James Carter '66 A$

James Cawvey '78

Erin (Gifford) Chamberlain '01

Charles Church '50

Edward Cole '69

Christina Rose (Duker) Cook '95

Kamila Jean (Crane) Cozort '85

Lori (Stapp) Crocker '88 A$

Sean Joseph Daly '96

Annemarie Daniel

Charles Robert Davis '01

Robert Dorroh '70

Eddie Doss '80

Theresa (Jochens) Dowdy '88

Randall Dreiling '81 A$

Kenneth Allen Drummond '86

Henry Pat Duvall '62 O$

Curt Eggen '04

Lindsay Anne Epstein '06

Melanie (Longi) Ewert '07

Thomas Feger '69 A$

Gary Fischer '76

David Freise '77

John Robert Frerking '87

Bradley Alden Fulton '88

Collette Galaske '06

Amanda Tiffany (Conigliaro) Garrison '07

Matthew Scott Garrison '08

Matthew Gebhardt '02

John Goethe '92 A$

Mark Steven Goldsmith '94

Craig Daniel Goodloe '04

Kraig Gordon '76 O$ Q$

Dirk Lynn Gowin '91

Evan Gray '06

Kevin Hagan '80

William Hallett '55 O$ A$

Gary Hamilton '71

Helene (Hardy) Hardy Pierce '83 O$ A$

Kurt Joseph Haslag '07 O$ A$

Marcus Howie Hayer '10 O$

Giuseppa (Di Quarto) Heineck '80 A$

Eric Daniel Hensley '97

Gary Hines '95

K. Daniel Hinkle '73 O$ A$

Roger Hoffman '62 A$

David Hollrah '70

Matthew David Houser '97

Nikodem Maria Jedrzejewski '98

Brian Joseph Johnson '02 O$

Ernest James Jones '82

James Jones '71

Rachel Lynn (Kluesner) Jung '08 A$

Rachel Lynn (Kluesner) Jung '08 A$

Anna Joy Kauzlarich '08

Phillip David Kauzlarich '08

Roger Lee Keller '75

J. Curtis Killinger '73 O$ A$

Jeremiah David King '06 A$

Serena Jagtiani (Jagtiani) Krause '98

Gregory Scott Kremer '95 A$

Karen Kathleen Kremer '97

Charles Lahmeyer '66 A$

Michael Shannon Lambert '90

Dennis Leitterman '76 O$ A$

James Libiez '63

Andrew George Lozier '06

Matthew George Lyons '11

Raymond Maag '50

Stephan Virgil Magenta '99

Jennifer Lee Marshall '96 A$

Mark Allen Martin '68

Robert Steven Masters '70

Robert Steven Masters '70

Victoria Lynn (Presser) Mattingly '99

Edward Alton May '83

Christopher Martin Mayberry '98

Laura Ruth McLaughlin '99

Alan Means '80

James Medlin '67 A$

Whittney Kay Metcalf '11 A$

H. Edward Midden '69 O$ A$

Thomas Karl Mills '02

Robert Morfeld '69

Dale Morse '79 O$

Milton Murry '64 A$

Douglas Reed Niermeyer '89

Andrew Nolfo '71

Robert O'Brien '54

Jessica Nichole Owen '07

Salvatore Pagano '73

Jerry Parsons '70 A$

Brian Matthew Partridge '03

J. Michael Party '78 O$

Thomas Phillips '62 A$

Jaime Kristen Pierce '08

Deborah Rhea Prince '87

Larry James Ragsdale '98 A$

Kem Robert Reed '84

Joseph Reichert** '59 O$ A$

David Reinke '72 A$

Trevor Ward Rice '10

Trevor Ward Rice '10

Andrew Rickard '83

Perrin Roller '80 O$ A$

Daniel Lewis Ryan '12 O$ A$

Russell Rymer '67

Stephen Saliga '87

Matthew Ryan Satterfield '05

Robert Scanlon '73 O$ A$

John Schillie '98

Cheryl (Westphal) Schlittler '77

William Schlittler '77

David Schmitt '80 O$ A$

Thomas Schneider '75 A$

Joseph Wade Schumer '92

Rebecca Seaman O$

Kiernan James Arthur Shea '10

Sarah Mae (Hellmann) Simon '03

Erin (Miller) Sneller '05

Stephen Michael Squibb '98

Michael Steffens '73

M. Merrill Stevens '83 R$

James Edward Studer '84

David Andrew Swartz '03

Janet Rebecca (Ragon) Swartz '06

Nicole Talbot '77 O$ A$

Brian Ronald Tenholder '97 A$

Brian Edward Tipton '83

Jason Russell Trent '04

Steve Paul Trower '81

Verna (Harlan) Tyler '71

James Raymond Van Acker '98

Jonathan Roger Syler Van Houten '03 O$

Natalie Noel Vanderspiegel '02 O$

Robert Lee Villhard '85

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97 A$

Shannon Mitchell Walker '97 A$

Jay Andrew Wallmark '91

Michael Warfel '75

Emily Jean Wehmeyer '97

Robert Wesely '70

Amanda Jean Withers '99

Leslie Helayne (Vigna) Witherspoon '91

Paul Woods '96

Frank Yates '73

Steven Eric Young '95 O$

Thomas Zenge '69 O$ A$

Back to top


Alumni Alliance

Robert Bay '49 O$ A$

Matteo Coco '66 O$ A$

John Eash '79 O$ A$

James Foil '74 O$ A$

Russell Goldammer '78 A$

Larry Hendren '73 O$ Q$ A$

Christopher Ramsay '83 O$ A$

Darlene Susan (Meloy) Ramsay '84 O$ A$

Susan (Hadley) Rothschild '74 O$ Q$ A$

  generate print-friendly
DESERT EXPLORER

Michael Bouchard studies bizarre dome-like structures in Egypt's Afar Desert.

READ MORE >
CHAMPIONING STEM FOR MINORITIES

Emily Hernandez wants to see more diversity in the engineering fields, and is doing her part to help.

READ MORE >
SELFLESS ACTIONS, GLOBAL IMPACT

Melissa Elder’s travels to her mother’s homeland of Honduras have shaped her career path and research focus.

READ MORE >
D-DAY RE-EXAMINED

John McManus' latest book looks at the Big Red One at Omaha Beach.

READ MORE >
LIFE ON MARS

Melanie Mormile studies bacteria here on Earth that could survive on Mars.

READ MORE >
SPELUNKING FOR A CAUSE

Michael Bradford helps protect bats and cave formations in Missouri.

READ MORE >
PERFECT FIT

Hannah Frye is doing research that could lead to a treatment for diseases like Alzheimer’s or Parkinson’s.

READ MORE >
DANCING WITH CODE

Marquia Lewis studies computer science and is a member of the Gold Miners dance squad.

READ MORE >
PEOPLE PERSON

Cagatay "Ty" Atmaca has accomplished a lot since being sent to learn English in America by the Turkish Petroleum Corp. four years ago.

READ MORE >
PRINTING THE FUTURE

Jonathan Bopp used his 3D printer to create parts for the Mars Rover’s robotic arm.

READ MORE >
A PHILOSOPHY OF ADVOCACY

Kate Burns is proof that students in every major can find success.

READ MORE >
PHYTOFORENSICS

Joel Burken's research team use trees to detect soil and groundwater contamination.

READ MORE >
SAYING GOOD RIDDANCE TO SOGGY BUNS

Tyler Richards has designed a cap that keeps separated liquid from escaping ketchup bottles.

READ MORE >
'DOWN-TO-EARTH' SCHOLAR

Krista Rybacki studies soil samples from an area near a lead recycling smelter.

READ MORE >
MINERS ABROAD

Delancey Rougely studied the effects of war in France and blogged about it.

READ MORE >